Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12B20-Combat Engineer Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 12B20, 86th Engineer Battalion
Service Years
1963 - 1967

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Case Nelson to remember Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Inwood
Last Address
Inwood

Casualty Date
May 08, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died while Missing
Reason
Drowned, Suffocated
Location
Phuoc Tuy (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
19E 060

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1966-1967, 12B20, 34th Engineer Group

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1966
To Month/Year
April / 1967
Unit
34th Engineer Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
12B20-Combat Engineer Squad Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phuoc Tuy (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 34th Engineer Group Details

34th Engineer Group
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
20 Members Also There at Same Time
34th Engineer Group

Valdez, Leroy Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Walls, Ron, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Blissett, Jimmie Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Eckstein, Rodger Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private First Class
Van Leeuwen, Robert James, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 51C20 Private First Class
Mundy, Reginald Allan, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Abdullah, Ghalib Ahmed, CPL, (1967-1968) OD 32A Corporal
Lish, Gilbert Ray, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Harvie G., SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Crawley, Columbus "Chris", SGT, (1966-1969) EN Sergeant
Mosher, Harvey Milford, SP 5, (1961-1967) EN Specialist 5
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) Staff Sergeant
Halpern, Arnold, SP 6, (1966-1968) AB Specialist 6
McClintock, James Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
McNally, Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011