Schiller, Martin Sully, Jr., 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
432 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 1542, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1966 - 1970

Infantry


Special Forces
First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Tennessee
Tennessee
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Schiller, Martin Sully, Jr., 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Memphis
Last Address
Memphis

Casualty Date
Jan 14, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Calvary Cemetery - Memphis, Tennessee
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14W 034

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 1542, Officer Candidate School (Infantry) Fort Benning, GA

Second Lieutenant
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
January / 1969
Unit
Officer Candidate School (Infantry) Fort Benning, GA Unit Page
Rank
Second Lieutenant
MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Location
Fort Benning
Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 Officer Candidate School (Infantry) Fort Benning, GA Details

Officer Candidate School (Infantry) Fort Benning, GA
Type
Training Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses
Strength
School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
63 Members Also There at Same Time
Officer Candidate School (Infantry) Fort Benning, GA

Bates, Paul Jennings, CPT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Betts, Larry Le Roy, 2LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Davis, Dudley, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Kong, Brian Wallace, 1LT, (1969-1971) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Lovett, Bernard James, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Renshaw, Anderson Neely, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Shepherd, Donald, 2LT, (1960-1983) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Skogerboe, Dennis Michael, 2LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Bouton, William Innes, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 Officer Candidate
Brewer, Richard Dennis, 1LT, (1964-1970) IN 1542 Officer Candidate
Wood, Darrell George, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 Officer Candidate
Spillman, Richard, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 11B First Lieutenant
Tegeder, James, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Darby, John Frederick, 2LT, (1968-1969) IN 11A Officer Candidate
Doig, Clare, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN 11B Officer Candidate
Edgren, Thomas Gordon, 1LT, (1969-1970) IN 11A Officer Candidate
Ellinger, Victor Lee, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 11A Officer Candidate
Elliott, Robert Thomas, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 11A Officer Candidate
Eutsler, Johnny Neil, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 11A Officer Candidate
Hardimon, Earnest, 1LT, (1965-1970) IN 11A Officer Candidate
Hathaway, Bob, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 11A Officer Candidate
Naasz, Emil John, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 11B Officer Candidate
Staadt, Thomas, COL, (1966-1997) AV 153A Captain
Bonner, William Edward, 1LT, (1967-1969) IM 6 Second Lieutenant
Caton, Leonard Roger, 2LT, (1958-1969) IM 6 Second Lieutenant
Chaffin, William T., 1LT, (1967-1969) IM 6 Second Lieutenant
De Masi, Michael Armond, 1LT, (1968-1970) IM 6 Second Lieutenant
Chittwood, James Phillip, 1LT, (1966-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Davis, Richard Harold, 1LT, (1967-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Dean, William, CPT, (1968-1973) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Duffy, Vincent Edward, 2LT, (1968-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Entrican, Danny Day, CPT, (1969-1978) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Foutz, Michael George, 2LT, (1969-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Gentinne, Thomas Henry, 1LT, (1967-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Greco, Michel Jack, 2LT, (1968-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Heitner, Dennis Edward, 1LT, (1968-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Hubis, Brian Andrew, 1LT, (1967-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Jackson, Scott, 1LT, (1968-1971) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Kirchgesler, Daniel James, 1LT, (1968-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Love, Kerry Brent, 2LT, (1968-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Matel, Ronald James, 1LT, (1967-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Miller, David Bruce, 1LT IM 6 Officer Candidate
Montapert, Ronald M., 2LT, (1968-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Orlemann, John Stewart, 2LT, (1969-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Owen, William Lee, 2LT, (1968-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Petanovich, Nicholas C., 1LT, (1968-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Rabb, Robert Ira, 1LT, (1968-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Rembert, Leslie Eugene, 1LT, (1968-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Scully, Kenneth William, 1LT, (1966-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Toschik, Mark Joseph, 1LT, (1968-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Urquhart, Robert, CPT, (1960-1972) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Urrutia, Anthony John, 1LT, (1966-1969) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Vavrin, Frank Neal, CPT, (1967-1970) IM 6 Officer Candidate
Twist, Thomas, CPT, (1964-1973) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Adams, Gary, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Yoho, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
O'Reilly, Gerard, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN Second Lieutenant
Tegeder, James, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN Second Lieutenant
Erickson, Russell Martin, CPL, (1967-1968) IN Officer Candidate

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011