Abraham, Paul Harold, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
18 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment/D Company
Service Years
1963 - 1969

Sergeant


Two Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

170 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1930
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Abraham, Paul Harold, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Irving, TX
Last Address
Irving, TX

Casualty Date
Apr 02, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oakland Cemetery - Warren, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
28W 106

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11B20, 199th Light Infantry Brigade (LIB)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1969
To Month/Year
April / 1969
Unit
199th Light Infantry Brigade (LIB) Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 199th Light Infantry Brigade (LIB) Details

199th Light Infantry Brigade (LIB)
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 31, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
195 Members Also There at Same Time
199th Light Infantry Brigade (LIB)

Carmichael, Randall, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Martin, Charles, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Walker, Robert, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Weekley, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Young, Leo, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Arredondo, Jessie, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Baker, Bobby Russell, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Banta, Lanny Wilson, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cardwell, Steve, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Crawford, Lawrence Joe, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Murray, Larry Donnell, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Perry, Kenneth Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pugliesi, David James, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Simons, Charles, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Urbassik, Robert John, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ackerson, Vencen, SFC, (1948-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Sneed, Ward Gray, SFC, (1957-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Andujar, Charles Manuel, SSG, (1959-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Chateauneuf, Glenn, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Etter, Mike, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lannom, Leo, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Laus, Richard, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nickens, James, SSG, (1965-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Puetz, Tom, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Sauerwine, William, SSG, (1969-1979) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Snyder, Woodrow Wilson, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Uzzi, Chris, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Acuna, Manuel, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Anderson, Terry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Bell, Charles, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Brand, David, SGT, (1965-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brasile, Terrence Carmine, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Candos, Frank, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clark, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cunningham, William Neal, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11C30 Sergeant
DeFusco, Pat, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Digardi, David, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hufferd, John, SGT, (1969-1975) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Kahne, John, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lariscy, Ralph, SGT, (1969-1976) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Merrell, Harold, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Mertens, Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nelson, Paul, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Ostergren, Roy, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Ovitt, Bert, SFC, (1965-1985) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Preusse, Robert E, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Ross, John, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 1748 Sergeant
Shaner, Stephen Paul, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shockley, Henry, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Steinman, Thomas, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Van Andel, Claude Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Weil, Steve, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wellman, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Wellman, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11G50 Sergeant
Beard, Asberry, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Giesecke, Jerry Don, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Shelton, Robert Wayne, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Thompson, Mack B, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Titcomb, Robert Paul, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011