Aaron, Eugene Allen, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
40 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11D10, 1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/E Troop
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1951
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Whitney Lessor (woody) to remember Aaron, Eugene Allen, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tampa, FL
Last Address
Tampa, FL

Casualty Date
Sep 07, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Myrtle Hill Memorial Park - Tampa, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 043

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11D10, 1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/E Troop

Private First Class
From Month/Year
March / 1970
To Month/Year
September / 1970
Unit
E Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/E Troop Details

1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/E Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
81 Members Also There at Same Time
E Troop

Lloyd, Martin Roger, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Barnett, Carl Taylor, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Aspey, Darrell Wayne, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Bross, Jim, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Allen, Danny Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hilderbrant, Phillip Jay, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Krueger, Gregory Keith, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Sumter, Forrest Darryl, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Corporal
Graham, Harvey Gene, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mendez, Anhhony, SP 4, (1969-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mantlow, Joe, SP 4, (1969-1972) AR Specialist 4
1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Curran, Robert Bruce, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Wagner, Michael James, PFC, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Oneal, Steven Clifford, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lutz, Joseph, MG, (1955-1990) AR 12C Lieutenant Colonel
Cole, Christopher, LTC, (1969-1990) AR 12A Second Lieutenant
Zenz, Ted, CPL, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Howell, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mullins, Michael, PFC, (1968-1971) FA 13A10 Private First Class
A Troop

Smith, Alexander, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Derrington, Thomas, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
B Troop

Hickox, Walter, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Holmgren, Roy Jay, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Drumright, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
C Troop

Yeager, George, SGT, (1967-1973) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Hodges, Roscoe, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Martinez, Roberto, SP 4, (1969-1971) AV 67R Specialist 4
F Troop

Spence, George Anthony, SGT, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Carver, Randall Allen, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Houston, John Robert, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Orsini, John Joseph, SP 4, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Dennis, SP 4, (1969-1972) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Brown, Lee, PFC, (1969-1975) AR 11E20 Private First Class
Wilson, Robert Lee, PFC, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Mabee, Douglas Craiglow, 1LT, (1969-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Hinson, Reggie Westel, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marr, George Richard, SP 4, (1970-1971) OD 63C Specialist 4
Heasley, Edward Francis, PFC, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reber, Kenneth Neal, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
HHT

Higginbotham, Richard Lee, CPL AR 11D10 Corporal
Padilla, Eddie Jack, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Poke, Donald Maurice, CPL, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Corporal
Burton, Henry Lee, SP 5, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
Bingham, Tony Ray, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Burkett, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Martinez, Peter John, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Payton, Gary, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Yarbrough, Leverett E., SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Borruso, Joseph, PFC, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Schrock, Vernon Earl, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Smith, Barney Mc coy, PFC, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Brotton, Howard, PVT2, (1969-1975) AR 11D10 Private
Bittman, Kenneth, SSG, (1969-1977) AR 1733 Staff Sergeant
McEachern, Leo R, SSG, (1956-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, General Dewayne, SSG, (1970-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Fisher, James Ted, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Pontius, Mark Durwood, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Morgan, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Griffith, Robert, CW3, (1969-1991) AR 11E10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011