Nottage, Michael Lewis, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11E20, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1958 - 1966

Specialist 5


Two Service Stripes



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

26 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1939
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MSG Larry Williams (Ghost Rider) to remember Nottage, Michael Lewis, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Toledo, OH
Last Address
Toledo, OH

Casualty Date
Dec 12, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Toledo Memorial Park - Sylvania, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13E 039

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Armor Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11E20, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
February / 1966
To Month/Year
December / 1966
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 23, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
852 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Thompson, Odis Edward, SGT, (1960-1966) AR 11E20 Sergeant
Owen, Robert Danel, SFC, (1950-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Bonevich, Arthur, SFC, (1958-1979) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jacobsen, Wallace Ray, SSG, (1948-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Luna, Francisco, SSG, (1952-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Sombelon, Albert Edward, SSG, (1948-1966) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Coffey, Jesse J., SGT, (1956-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gable, Arlan Dean, SGT, (1959-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Gros, Ronnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Matthews, Mike, SGT, (1966-1979) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McIlravy, Ronald Dean, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Whitefield, Charles Elmer, SGT, (1960-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Herron, Ronald, SP 4, (1962-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Little, Gary Dean, SP 5, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Boling, Charles L., SP 4, (1964-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Cox, David, SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Fain, James Leonard, SP 4, (1960-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Flammer, Timothy Matthew, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Hamm, John William, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Laird, Ervin Leonard, SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lopez, Max Andy, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
McGill, Roger, SP 4, (1964-1966) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Moore, Jesse Louis, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Shrum, Kenneth Edward, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Smith, Bennie Allen, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Stetten, G. Lyle, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Butler, Robert Dale, PFC, (1963-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Harris, Steve Westlel, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Whitaker, Rudolph, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Guillory, Bud Augustine, PV2, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
DeSaussure, Edward, MG, (1941-1972) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Blade, Gene, COL, (1954-1994) IN 11A Colonel
Conboy, John, LTC, (1943-1968) FA 1193 Lieutenant Colonel
Garner, Harold, LTC, (1954-1974) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Meyer, Jules Raymond, LTC, (1943-1970) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Stevens, Robert, LTC, (1961-1990) SF 18A Lieutenant Colonel
Troy, Guy, COL, (1942-1976) MI 9301 Lieutenant Colonel
Webb, Jr., George, COL, (1943-1976) AR 1210 Lieutenant Colonel
Lange, Karl Ferdinand, LTC, (1952-1969) IN 1542 Major
Andrews, Robert Paul, CPT, (1962-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Artz, Jon, CPT, (1960-1980) IN 1542 Captain
Casp, Michael Allen, CPT, (1962-1967) FA 1193 Captain
Childers, Stephen Andrew, CPT, (1963-1967) IN 1542 Captain
McDonough, James M, CPT, (1962-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Norberg, William Gunther, MAJ, (1956-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Vickery, Ellison, LTC, (1958-1979) IN 11A Captain
Ballard, John Richard, 1LT, (1957-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Barovetto, John Lawrence, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1620 First Lieutenant
Best, Donald, MAJ, (1962-1982) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Brown, Donald, 1LT, (1965-1969) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Cowell, Bainbridge, 1LT, (1965-1971) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
D'Amico, Frank Anthony, 1LT, (1966-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Grant, Joseph Xavier, CPT, (1958-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Perkins, Clyde J., 1LT, (1963-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ryan, Arthur, MAJ, (1959-1984) CV 1620 First Lieutenant
Sharp, Thomas Boyd, 1LT, (1964-1967) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Short, Paul Theodore, 1LT, (1966-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Trifiletti, Anthony, BG AR 1204 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011