Stevens, Johnny, SFC

Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
162 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
51H-Construction Engineering Supervisor
Current/Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1990-1992, 18th Engineer Brigade
Previously Held MOS
11B10-Infantryman
51B-Carpentry and Masonry Specialist
51H-Construction Engineer Supervisor
Service Years
1965 - 1992

Sergeant First Class


Six Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord French Fourragere 25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne Engineer Shoulder Cord Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present) Jungle Expert Badge

Cold War Medal


 Military Association Memberships
Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA)Association of United States Army (AUSA)Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Post 178
  1982, Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1985, Association of United States Army (AUSA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, American Legion, Post 178 (Member) (Augusta, Georgia) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Countries Deployed To or Visited

 Remembrance Profiles -  4 Soldiers Remembered
  • Thackerson Jr, Walter, PFC, (1965-1966)
 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1967, 11B10, 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division

Corporal
From Month/Year
- / 1965
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hawaii
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division Details

1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
Changed to 2nd Cavalry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 13, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
82 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division

Cochran, Robert Edmund, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Davis, William Dewitt, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brock, Randy Hoffman, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crane, Charles Henry, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Glob, Henry, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Todd, Franklin Godfrey, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Polito, Gene Albert, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bruning, David Kenneth, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Campbell, James Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Canada, Sampson, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cubero, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
De Tamble, Thomas Glenn, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubb, Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harrison, Richard Darrell, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Edward Cowart, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lynch, John Charles P., SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Savell, Floyd Gwen, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thomas, Aaron Leon, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Watts, Ralph O., SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dill, James Arthur, PFC, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lee, Ned, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Berrisford, Ronald E., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jermany, Riley, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Ray Eldridge, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lamourt-Tosado, Pedro Luis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanchez, Hector Louis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wright, William Clay, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reinhardt, David, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Arcemont, Terry, SFC, (1960-1967) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Creten, Don, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Lewis, Chris, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Maestas, Glenn, 1SG, (1964-1984) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Phillips, Lenard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Popper, Joe, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Winters, Clinton W, SFC, (1957-1982) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Eickhoff, Kenneth, SP 5, (1965-1968) IN 11C10 Specialist 5
La Farge, Philip, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Zelenick, John Malcom, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Brown, James Warren, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Getty, Dennis Alan, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Hoskins, Alvin, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Coats, William Gettis, MAJ, (1955-1967) MI 9301 Captain
Simpson, James R., WO1, (1964-1967) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Spears, David Paul, SSG, (1955-1966) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Boyd, Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Nichols, Floyd, SGT, (1964-1970) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Scott, Larry Robert, SGT, (1964-1967) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Tennis, Laurence, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 05C Sergeant
Allen, Brian, SP 5, (1965-1967) AV 67R Specialist 5
Lane, Stephen, SP 4, (1963-1965) OD 63Z Specialist 4
Martinez, Rafael, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Thrall, Everett, SP 4, (1965-1967) SC 72B Specialist 4
Cotton, Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Private First Class
Mammolitti, Joseph A., PFC, (1966-1966) AG 71B10 Private First Class
Lawler, James, LTC, (1961-1981) 51Z Lieutenant Colonel
Humphrey, William Edward, SGT, (1965-1966) IN Sergeant
Dillard, Bernard, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Legrand, Milton Harris, SP 4, (1966-1966) Specialist 4
Schemanski, Walter, SSG, (1965-1971) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011