Phillips, Edison Richard, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
102 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Phillips, Edison Richard, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Plymouth
Last Address
Plymouth

Casualty Date
May 21, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oak Lawn Cemetery and Mausoleum - Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24W 069

 Official Badges 

Belgian Fourragere Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]5 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11B10, 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Quang Tin Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Details

1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 6, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
102 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Calhoun, Jim, SFC, (1966-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Steele, Mike, SFC, (1968-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Hammond, Keith Tait, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Luckadoo, Clevie, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Grant, Robert Earl, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hopkins, Paul Robert, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Pellegrin, O'Neil J., CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
White, Richard Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kallenberger, Rich, SP 5, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Beregszazi, Louis, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hector, RT, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hendrix, Thompson, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Price, Joseph Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Beukering, Ronald Dale, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martin, Terry, SPC, (1969-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist
Alex, Charles Ray, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
De Board, Robert Darrell, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hardee, Joseph Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Janto, Paul Chalmers, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morton, Matthew Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smelser, Roger Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Troxel, Charles, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Vollmerhausen, John M., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wisniowicz, Thomas Leo, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Perez, Jose, PVT2, (1969-1975) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Albanese, Robert, MSG, (1959-1969) IN 11F50 Sergeant First Class
Harvey, Randall Lloyd, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Recio, Arquelio Baez, SGM, (1952-1982) IN 11Z50 Sergeant First Class
Barrus, David William, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cadmus, William, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Ogden, David Ellis, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11F40 Staff Sergeant
Braciszweski, Kenneth, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Evans, Gary Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mueller, Ralph Thomas, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Pedue, Roger William, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Protack, Thomas John, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Sossamon, Edward DeCamp, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tingley, Robert, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Widen, John George, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Blankenship, William, CPL, (1968-1971) IN 111.10 Corporal
Malicek, Donald Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Marshall, Jimmie Ray, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Neff, David Russell, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Rogers, Claude Benton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Fry, Jerry, COL, (1962-1992) IN 11A Colonel
Holberton, James, MAJ, (1965-1986) MI 35A Major
Kuplinski, Leonard, CPT, (1965-1974) IN 31542 Captain
Podkul, Theodore, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Shaffer, John Andrew, 1LT, (1969-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bartlet, Jed, SGM, (1969-1989) MP 95B Sergeant Major
Lewis, Billy, MSG, (1957-1978) AG 00E Master Sergeant
Waller, Stephen, SFC, (1963-1984) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Womack, James, SFC, (1959-1980) CH 71M Sergeant First Class
Washenik, Gary Lee, SSG, (1966-1970) MD 91B20 Staff Sergeant
Avdul, Donald, SGT, (1967-1970) AV 67R Sergeant
Hagan, Robert, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Kultgen, Alan Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) MD 91A Sergeant
Smith, David Walter, SGT, (1969-1970) JA 71D20 Sergeant
Stewart, John Francis, CPL, (1968-1969) EN 12B20 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011