Peterson, Warren Gary, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11C20, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment /HHC
Service Years
1965 - 1966

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

10 kb

Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Peterson, Warren Gary, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Stanwood
Last Address
Stanwood

Casualty Date
Feb 10, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fir-Conway Lutheran Cemetery - Mount Vernon, Washington
Wall/Plot Coordinates
05E 023

 Official Badges 

Belgian Fourragere Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]2 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11C20, 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1965
To Month/Year
- / 1966
Unit
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Location
Province Not Reported
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Details

1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 11, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
107 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Vincent, Donald W., SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Sullivan, Terrence Colin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Calhoun, Jim, SFC, (1966-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Recio, Arquelio Baez, SGM, (1952-1982) IN 11Z Sergeant First Class
Betancourt-Mojica, Carlos, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cadmus, William, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Hawthorne, Gene, SSG, (1951-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
O'Boyle, Shirley Wayne, SSG, (1962-1966) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Blanco, Charles Joseph, SGT, (1957-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Buck, Grady, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Dark, Ray, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Hoffman, James, SGT, (1962-1965) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Kockritz, Jeffry Letson, SGT, (1963-1965) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Lintecum, Russell, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Marrietta, Harold Joseph, SGT, (1951-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mollenkopf, Chuck, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Pomilia, Jim, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Powell, Morris James, SGT, (1961-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Steigleman, Derwood D, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Winegard, Claude, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Edmondson, Harold Thomas, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11C10 Corporal
Gonzalez, Benito Reyna, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Meador, Billy Jay, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Beeman, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Brown, Thad, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ciaburri, Anthony, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Combs, Allan Eugene, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Guerrero, Joseph Donald, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Haggins, Eli, SP 4, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Melton, Morris, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Paialii, Pasia, SP 4, (1955-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sims, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Strohmaier, John Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Thomas, Benjamin Andrew, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Zajac, Thaddeus, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Clark, Robert Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Florez, Frank Ochoa, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hatten, George Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hawes, James Dale, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hopson, William Douglas, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jarras, Stephen Theodore, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kilbuck, George Gregory, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Plata, Johnny Morris, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Turley, Charles Van, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Turner, Raymond Rivers, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Underwood, Jerry Dwayne, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wadsworth, Charles David, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
O'Brien, Alan Joseph, 1LT, (1964-1966) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Fox, Dick, LTC, (1964-1985) FA 13E Second Lieutenant
Mark, Arthur, LTC, (1965-1989) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Lewis, Billy, MSG, (1957-1978) AG 00E Master Sergeant
Waller, Stephen, SFC, (1963-1984) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Womack, James, SFC, (1959-1980) CH 71M Sergeant First Class
Bryan, Jerry Wayne, SSG, (1960-1968) QM 56B Staff Sergeant
Burchett, George Elmer, SSG, (1949-1965) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
OConnell, Robert, CSM, (1962-1985) CM 54E Staff Sergeant
Plummer, James Armand, SSG, (1951-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Zahn, Florian, SSG, (1965-1968) OD 63H10 Staff Sergeant
Causey, Windle, MAJ, (1965-2009) FA 13E10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011