Allison, Arthur Richard, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67U10-Medium Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 67U10, 1st Aviation Brigade
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

31 kb

Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Allison, Arthur Richard, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Chatham, MA
Last Address
Chatham, MA

Casualty Date
Jul 16, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Peoples Cemetery - Chatham, Massachusetts
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20W 004

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 67U10, 17th Aviation Group/HHC

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
March / 1969
To Month/Year
July / 1969
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67U10-Medium Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 17th Aviation Group/HHC Details

17th Aviation Group/HHC
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
17th Aviation Group
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
64 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Cain, Allen, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Crow, James Dennis, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 67H Specialist 5
Kozlowski, Lawrence, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 71P Specialist 5
Lott, Douglas Hugh, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Plate, James Richard, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Becerra, Rudy Morales, SSG, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Bendor, John Lee, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Canada, Clyde Lee Roy, SGT, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Gotham, Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1972) AV 67V Specialist 4
Hinds, Kenneth William, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Russell, Wayne Howard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Bessor, Bruce Carlton, CPT, (1967-1976) AV 1980 Captain
Byrd, Hugh McNeiL, CPT, (1965-1974) AV 1980 Captain
O'Donnell, Michael Davis, MAJ, (1966-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Tidwell, Joseph, CPT, (1961-1985) EN 1331 Captain
Benicewicz, Richard C., CPT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Dalton, Robert Alan, 1LT, (1966-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Higley, Lynnford Harlow, 1LT AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Weisner, Franklin Lee, MAJ, (1967-1969) AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Black, Nolan Eugene, CW2, (1965-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Burris, Donald Deane, CW2, (1966-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Davis, Edward Thomson, CW2, (1967-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Devaney, Brian John, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Dravis, James Stevens, CW2, (1962-1969) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cannon, Shawn Glen, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Crow, David Reid, IV, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 671C Warrant Officer 1
Hosken, John Charles, CW3, (1968-1998) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Kirby, James Eugene, WO1, (1960-1969) TC 061B Warrant Officer 1
Pierce, Robert Livingston, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Witmer, Kenneth Eugene, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Didion, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 05C Sergeant
Savage, James Terry, SGT, (1968-1969) MI 17L10 Sergeant
Bates, Kenneth, SP 5, (1967-1970) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Montana, Rosendo, SP 5, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Walton, Bill, SP 5, (1969-1971) SC 723 Specialist 5
Williams, Aubrey, SP 5, (1950-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Alcos, Larry Melvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67A Specialist 4
Evans, Michael John, SP 4, (1967-1969) OD 44E Specialist 4
Hardy, Joseph Edgar, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Young, Michael Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) OD 44E Specialist 4
Cunningham, Kenneth Leroy, SSG, (1969-1969) MI 17L10 Private (E-2)
Jackson, Larry, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV Specialist 4
Hearne, Maury William, CW2, (1967-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Pepe, George William, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Daugherty, Thomas Lee Roy, SSG, (1965-1969) Staff Sergeant
Bivens, Herndon Arrington, SSG, (1969-1979) Corporal
Grover, Robert John, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Schiffhauer, John Charles, SP 5, (1965-1969) Specialist 5
Kennedy, James Edward, SSG, (1968-1974) Specialist 4
17th Aviation Group

Aikin, George Lee, CPT, (1967-1969) TC 1980 Captain
Alford, Terry Lanier, CW2, (1968-1969) TC 062B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Barthelme, Albert Lewis, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Vanden Eykel, Martin Dahlberg, CW3, (1959-1979) TC 062B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Alford, Terry Lanier, CW2, (1968-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Arann, Richard Maxwell, CW2, (1965-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Crawford, Terry Lee, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Aderholt, Henry Lester, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Barton, James Eugene, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 67I Specialist 5
Denhoff, Alan Brian, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 67N20 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011