Allen, Robert John, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
59 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

59 kb

Home State
Rhode Island
Rhode Island
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Allen, Robert John, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Providence, RI
Last Address
Providence, RI

Casualty Date
Feb 09, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
North Bruial Ground - Providence, Rhode Island
Wall/Plot Coordinates
38E 042

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)/B Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)/B Company Details

2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 13, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
53 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Clark, James Lester, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mancuso, Salvatore, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Anderson, Peter Newell, SGT, (1963-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Richardson, Michael, SGT, (1966-1971) IN 11F40 Sergeant
Bankowski, John Francis, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Arrington, Joseph Phillip, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bannon, Gary Clifford, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Van Ballegooyen, Robert A., PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Robinson, Bruce, SGT, (1965-1968) IN Sergeant
2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Bruckner, Donald Richard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gerber, Leroy Lynn, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Diaz, Gary Michael, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Cloud, Ronald Myron, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'Neill, Carroll Paul, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Royster, Hubert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Collins, Noble, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dautremont, Dennis Dale, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mathers, Charles, SP 6, (1966-1974) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Pigatt, Harmon Julious, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Washburn, Ronald, LTC, (1966-1994) IN 11B Lieutenant Colonel
Barovetto, John Lawrence, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Tumas, Tom, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Conde, Pablo, SGT, (1966-1968) IN Sergeant
Taylor, Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Latham, John, PV1, (1964-1969) IN Private
Lau, Cornelius Afai, CPT, (1949-1967) Captain
A Company

Wisher, Herbert James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vaden, Robert William, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Langenhorst, Herbert Cyril, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Abston, James Estus, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Azzarito, Frank Anthony, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lasche, James Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Young, Le Roy, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Avery, Ralph Lee, 2LT, (1966-1967) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
C Company

Arwood, Larry Randall, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bailey, James Daniel, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Allen, Jerry L., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Allen, Raymond Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Marshall, Herbert, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Pinney, John Scott, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Baker, Barry Jay, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Valenzuela, Henry, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lanning, Ronald Barry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Orvis, Douglas Gordon, 1LT, (1961-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Alicea-Melendez, Israel, SSG, (1955-1967) AG 71H20 Staff Sergeant
D Company

Marshall, Joe, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Anderson, George Rogers, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Arkoette, Peter Allan, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lapp, Melvin Charles, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Johnson, Don, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hartry, Otis Lamont, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, Carol Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Richmond, Victor, PVT2, (1967-1969) IN Private (E-2)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011