Edmondson, Harold Thomas, Jr., CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
22 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11C10, 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Service Years
1965 - 1966

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
South Carolina
South Carolina
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Charleston, SC
Last Address
Charleston, SC

Casualty Date
Jan 30, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Greater Zion AME Church Cemetery - Awendaw, South Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
04E 119

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord Belgian Fourragere


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11C10, 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Corporal
From Month/Year
December / 1965
To Month/Year
January / 1966
Unit
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phu Yen (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Details

1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
102 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Calhoun, Jim, SFC, (1966-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Recio, Arquelio Baez, SGM, (1952-1982) IN 11Z50 Sergeant First Class
Betancourt-Mojica, Carlos, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cadmus, William, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Hawthorne, Gene, SSG, (1951-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
O'Boyle, Shirley Wayne, SSG, (1962-1966) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Blanco, Charles Joseph, SGT, (1957-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dark, Ray, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Hoffman, James, SGT, (1962-1965) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Kockritz, Jeffry Letson, SGT, (1963-1965) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Lintecum, Russell, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Marrietta, Harold Joseph, SGT, (1951-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pomilia, Jim, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Powell, Morris James, SGT, (1961-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Steigleman, Derwood D, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Winegard, Claude, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gonzalez, Benito Reyna, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Meador, Billy Jay, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Beeman, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Brown, Thad, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Combs, Allan Eugene, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Guerrero, Joseph Donald, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Haggins, Eli, SP 4, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Melton, Morris, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Paialii, Pasia, SP 4, (1955-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sims, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Strohmaier, John Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Thomas, Benjamin Andrew, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vincent, Donald W., SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Zajac, Thaddeus, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Clark, Robert Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Florez, Frank Ochoa, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hatten, George Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hawes, James Dale, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hopson, William Douglas, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jarras, Stephen Theodore, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kilbuck, George Gregory, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Peterson, Warren Gary, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Plata, Johnny Morris, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sullivan, Terrence Colin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Turley, Charles Van, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Turner, Raymond Rivers, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Underwood, Jerry Dwayne, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wadsworth, Charles David, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
O'Brien, Alan Joseph, 1LT, (1964-1966) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Fox, Dick, LTC, (1964-1985) FA 13E Second Lieutenant
Mark, Arthur, LTC, (1965-1989) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Lewiss, Billy, MSG, (1957-1978) AG 00E Master Sergeant
Waller, Stephen, SFC, (1963-1984) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Womack, James, SFC, (1959-1980) CH 71M Sergeant First Class
Bryan, Jerry Wayne, SSG, (1960-1968) QM 56B Staff Sergeant
Burchett, George Elmer, SSG, (1949-1965) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Plummer, James Armand, SSG, (1951-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Zahn, Florian, SSG, (1965-1968) OD 63H10 Staff Sergeant
Causey, Windle, MAJ, (1965-2009) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Hemnes, Robert Bernard, CPL, (1965-1966) FA 13B10 Corporal
Butts, Lonnie R., SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Condon, James Gregory, SP 5, (1959-1966) OD 63B10 Specialist 5
Cunningham, Stanley, SP 5, (1962-1965) AG 71B10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011