Alexander, Terry Lee, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11E20, C Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Service Years
1964 - 1966

Specialist 5


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Diane Short (TWS Chief Admin) to remember Alexander, Terry Lee, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Seattle, Wa
Last Address
Seattle, WA

Casualty Date
Aug 25, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Evergreen Washelli Memorial Park - Seattle, Washington
Wall/Plot Coordinates
10E 034

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11E20, 1st Infantry Division

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
July / 1966
To Month/Year
August / 1966
Unit
1st Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Infantry Division Details

1st Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 17, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
706 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Infantry Division

Ball, Michael Henry, SP 5, (1963-1966) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Brown, Charles Norman, SP 5, (1964-1967) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Couch, Julian Wayne, SFC, (1951-1967) AR 11D40 Platoon Sergeant
Alford, Ulysses, SSG, (1957-1966) AR 11E30 Staff Sergeant
Amburgey, Alfred June, SSG, (1943-1966) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Courtney, James Ira, SSG, (1946-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Hodge, Edward Leon, SSG, (1958-1966) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Kalahar, Donald, SSG, (1960-1977) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Mensch, Charles Richart, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Shipley, Walter Westerman, SSG, (1956-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Elder, Grady Lee, SGT, (1954-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Ferguson, Dewey Lindon, SGT, (1948-1966) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Gray, Jimmie Dell, SGT, (1962-1966) AR 11E40 Sergeant
Hyman, Wallace, SGT, (1952-1966) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Morgan, John Daniel, SGT, (1950-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Baker, Stanley Wellington, SP 5, (1953-1966) AR 11D40 Specialist 5
Barnwell, Ray Max, SP 5, (1962-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Wickham, Ralph Arthur, SP 5, (1963-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Carls, Terry Alan, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Larkin, Samuel James, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Conner, Roger Leroy, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Foster, Jimmie Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Quesenberry, John Quincy, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Thompson, John Roy, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Ward, William Lee, PFC, (1964-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Wyatt, Ronald, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Deane, John Russell, GEN, (1937-1977) IN 31542 Major General
Rogers, Bernard, GEN, (1943-1987) IN 1560 Brigadier General
Coye, Roger Herbert, LTC, (1954-1966) IN 2163 Lieutenant Colonel
Bell, Lewis Douglas, MAJ, (1954-1966) AV 100E Major
Kesterson, Charles Robert, MAJ, (1959-1966) EN 1331 Major
Tatum, Paul, LTC, (1947-1972) IN 1542 Major
Bradley, Sylvan Keith, CPT, (1956-1966) AV 1981 Captain
Dillard, Walter, COL, (1961-1987) IN 1542 Captain
Linen, Warren, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 11A Captain
Przybylski, Robert, CPT, (1963-1969) AD 1181 Captain
Rubio, Euripides, CPT, (1956-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Slussear, Alexander Martin, MAJ, (1950-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Thoma, Charles John, MAJ, (1955-1967) AG 2162 Captain
Wilders, William James, CPT, (1960-1966) FA 1193 Captain
Anthony, David Marshall, 1LT, (1964-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Daily, Thomas Blake, 1LT, (1962-1967) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Elzey, John, LTC, (1964-1992) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lord, Arthur James, MAJ, (1960-1968) AV 15A First Lieutenant
Odenweller, Peter Edward, 1LT, (1962-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Owen, Felix, LTC, (1962-1982) AV 15A First Lieutenant
Rose, David Jon, 1LT, (1964-1966) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Victoria, Frederick Pearce, 1LT, (1965-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Anderson, Clinton Russell, 2LT, (1959-1962) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Flaherty, Kevin Michael, 2LT, (1965-1966) SC 0210 Second Lieutenant
Hibbs, Robert John, 2LT, (1964-1966) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Hirsch, Marshall Raymond, 2LT, (1956-1966) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Buzzell, Glen, CW2, (1966-1986) OD 63C Chief Warrant Officer 2
JACOBSEN, KENNETH, CW4, (1959-1982) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Fox, Donald, 1SG, (1966-1998) IN 11B20 First Sergeant
Pangerl, S.f., 1SG, (1953-1974) IN 1812 First Sergeant
Smith, Rozier W, 1SG, (1947-1968) IN 111.10 First Sergeant
Parker, James, 1SG, (1950-1971) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Bonilla-viera, Felipe, SFC, (1948-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011