Alicea, David, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11C10, 1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Armando Baez to remember Alicea, David, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York, NY
Last Address
New York, NY

Casualty Date
Aug 29, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
46W 055

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11C10, 1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
August / 1968
Unit
1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division Details

1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
27 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division

Francewar, John Edward, SFC, (1961-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
McKee, James Everett, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Swoope, Thomas Rudolph, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Marshall, Daniel, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Tucker, Clifford, SSG, (1963-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Campione, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Curtis, Marvin, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Dombrowski, Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Epperson, Jake, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Heath, William, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Kowaleski, Gregory Stanley, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ramoa, Dodanim, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Castro, Veronica, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hume, Don, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
McKinney, Raymond, SP 4, (1968-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilson, James Harold, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Yarbinitz, Bernard Francis, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Albi, Louis Victor, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Lambert, Michael, MAJ, (1966-1978) IN 1542 Major
Moretti, Edward D., CPT, (1968-1970) CH 5310 Captain
Jones, Maryus Napoleon, SFC, (1959-1969) QM 94B20 Sergeant First Class
Hartman, Howard John, CPL, (1968-1968) SC 31B Corporal
Payne, Mike, SP 5, (1968-1970) AG 71B10 Specialist 5
Smoot, Richard, MSG, (1967-2007) IN Private First Class
Garcia, Jose, SGT, (1966-1969) Sergeant
Carroll, James Nathan, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
HHC

Huset, Roger, SGT, (1967-1970) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011