Addison, O'Neal, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
11 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
64B10-Heavy Vehicle Driver
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 64B10, 2nd Transportation Company
Service Years
1963 - 1966

Specialist 5


One Service Stripe



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1927
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Addison, O'Neal, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
West Ensley, AL
Last Address
West Ensley, AL

Casualty Date
May 04, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
George Washington Carver Cemetery - Birmingham, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07E 022

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1966, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 64B10, 1st Logistics Command

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
October / 1965
To Month/Year
May / 1966
Unit
1st Logistics Command Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
64B10-Heavy Vehicle Driver
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Logistics Command Details

1st Logistics Command
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Logistic Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 18, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
88 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Logistics Command

Harris, Max Gilbert, SSG, (1946-1966) TC 64B10 Staff Sergeant
Cooley, Robert, SP 5, (1966-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Manns, Roger D., PFC, (1965-1966) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Hubbard, John Richard, SGM, (1947-1967) TC 64C50 Sergeant Major
Collins, Claude Laverne, SSG, (1951-1967) TC 64C10 Staff Sergeant
Baird, Albert Franklin, SP 5, (1952-1966) TC 61C10 Specialist 5
Couwlier, Michael, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Manning, Thomas R., SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 64C10 Specialist 4
Van Norden, Albert, SP 4, (1966-1969) TC 64C10 Specialist 4
Smith, Mose, PFC, (1964-1966) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Zehner, Thomas Howard, PFC, (1966-1967) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Coates, John Wayne, PVT2, (1965-1966) TC 64C10 Private (E-2)
Davies, David Marshall, CPT, (1962-1966) QM 4201 Captain
Spencer, Bryand, CPT, (1966-1972) QM 4200 Captain
Biegel, Robert Charles, CW2, (1952-1968) OD 411A Chief Warrant Officer 2
La Pish, Roy Robert, SFC, (1943-1967) OD 63Z Sergeant First Class
Hardin, Raymond Howard, SSG, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Stevenson, Bill, SSG, (1966-1986) OD 55X Staff Sergeant
Amato, Dennis Floyd, SGT, (1959-1965) QM 56E Sergeant
Allred, Orin Larry, CPL, (1964-1965) SC 05B10 Corporal
Grimes, John R., CPL, (1966-1967) QM 56A Corporal
Brown, Rodney, SP 5, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Hines, Namon, SP 5, (1966-1967) QM 94C Specialist 5
Howard, Johnnie, SP 5, (1962-1972) QM 76U Specialist 5
Kingery, James, SSG, (1965-1976) OD 63C Specialist 5
Lynch, Pink Milton, SP 5, (1963-1966) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Miller, Kermit, SP 5, (1965-1967) QM 57H Specialist 5
Montgomery, Jack, SP 5, (1966-1968) QM 56B Specialist 5
Moorehead, Joe Howard, SP 5, (1963-1966) QM 56D Specialist 5
Saylor, Warren, SFC, (1963-1991) AG 71L10 Specialist 5
Smith, Danny, SP 5, (1966-1969) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Taylor, Tom, SP 5, (1966-1968) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Waechter, Vernon, SSG, (1964-1972) AG 71L10 Specialist 5
West, Phillip, SP 5, (1966-1969) QM 76G Specialist 5
Ames, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) SC 83F Specialist 4
Bloodsworth, Larry Will, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Brandon, Marshall, SP 4, (1965-1968) OD 55B Specialist 4
Britton, Bernard Bruce, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clydesdale, William, SP 4, (1965-1967) OD 55B Specialist 4
Dolezal, James, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Greene, Len, SP 4, (1966-1969) AG 71F10 Specialist 4
Hagy, Jack, SP 4, (1965-1969) EN 00B10 Specialist 4
Hall, Ronnie, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 112.10 Specialist 4
Hites, Roger Allen, SP 4, (1965-1967) QM 76D Specialist 4
LaClair, Jerry L, SP 4, (1965-1969) QM 76S Specialist 4
Lawrence, Michael, SP 4, (1963-1966) QM 43E Specialist 4
McCarthy, Paul, SP 5, (1963-1972) SC 282.10 Specialist 4
Novak, Jim, SP 4, (1964-1967) SC 72C Specialist 4
Peterson, Don, SP 4, (1966-1968) OD 63H10 Specialist 4
Sparks, James, PFC, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vaughn, Charles, SP 4, (1966-1969) QM 76D Specialist 4
Vee, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1968) AG 71B10 Specialist 4
Carter, Wendell Louil, PFC, (1966-1967) AG 71B10 Private First Class
Cuneo, Steve, PFC, (1966-1967) AG 76L10 Private First Class
Downs, Arthur Mitchell, PFC, (1965-1966) QM 56A Private First Class
Kuhns, Victor Eugene, PFC, (1965-1966) QM 94D Private First Class
Villanueva, Felipe, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, Leroy, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Valentine, Jeron Franklin, PV1, (1966-1968) QM 57A Private

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011