Adams, David Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
30 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Steven Nimocks (Roscoe) to remember Adams, David Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Mount Morris, MI
Last Address
Mount Morris, MI

Casualty Date
Aug 19, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Long An (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lovedale Memorial Cemetery - Burton, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
48W, 51

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B20, 9th Infantry Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
August / 1968
Unit
9th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Long An (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 9th Infantry Division Details

9th Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 11, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1132 Members Also There at Same Time
9th Infantry Division

Baker, John, SSG, (1966-1978) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Lang, Ernest Alphonso, SSG, (1952-1968) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Alston, Willie Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ashford, Howard Herrell, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Baker, Eldon Allen, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Garstkiewicz, Walter J, SGT IN 11B20 Sergeant
Garza, Jose Salustino, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Girsch, Robert Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hobbs, Cecil R, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Moore, John Terry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Pell, John, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Thoman, Bill, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tortorici, Bruce, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Van Mater, William Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Velasco, Michael Ralph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Robinson, Herman David, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Varney, Willie K Ross, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Aaron, Thomas Milton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Alvarado, Ramiro, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Amoss, Russell Monroe, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Barbee, Wilbert Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Blount, James Curtis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Briss, Marvin Clarence, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dalton, James Albert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Feck, Daniel Edward, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Johnson, Stanley O., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Kilgore, Gary Brewster, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Laguna, Mario Montes, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Malfe, William, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ochoa, Lupe P., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pace, Ronald Gene, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pena, Margarito, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Quirk, Jeffery Michael, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vandervort, William Francis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vaughn, Herbert Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Zeigler, Glen Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Zenick, Robert James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dillard, James L, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Zito, Randy, CSM, (1968-2008) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Akamu, Albert Kaiwi, SFC, (1953-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Ayer, Herley, SFC, (1952-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Batista-Rodriguez, Jorge L., SFC, (1953-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Braghini., Roberto, SFC, (1952-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Butler, Bobby, SFC, (1953-1976) IN 111.6 Sergeant First Class
Douglas, James Thomas, SFC, (1955-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Gaan, Francisco, SFC, (1963-1983) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Garrison, George Albert, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Gore, Thomas, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Hose, Herman Bater, SFC, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Jones, Jack Marion, SFC, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Lopez, Roman, SFC, (1967-1987) IN 11Z50 Sergeant First Class
Lowe, Don, SFC, (1954-1976) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Quintero, Fernando Mendoza, SFC, (1948-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Villegas, Daniel John, SFC, (1955-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Deschenes, James George, SFC, (1952-1968) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Sperry, John, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Barlow, Clark Eugene, SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bell, Jerome, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Berry, James, SSG, (1966-1978) IN 00F Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011