Adams, David Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
30 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Steven Nimocks (Roscoe) to remember Adams, David Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Mount Morris, MI
Last Address
Mount Morris, MI

Casualty Date
Aug 19, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Long An (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lovedale Memorial Cemetery - Burton, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
48W, 51

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment/B Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
August / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Long An (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 23, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
198 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Abshear, William Wallace, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Vandervort, William Francis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Whitt, Emil, SFC, (1961-1981) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Morris, Walter Joseph, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Berger, Loran Leon Palovik, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blatner, John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
DELLE CHIAIE, DAVID, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hondl, Ray, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lyle, John Bruce, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nelson, Mike, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Van Tassel, William Dinhan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Gentile, Harold Francis, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hudson, Richard Grey, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Janssen, Robert Dean, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Landon, Vincent P., CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Le Blanc, Eloy Felipe Esteban, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
O'Neal, Nelson Montague, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Perry, Willard Alton, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Phillips, Roy Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Pitts, Benjamin Frederick, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Schulte, Henry Gerard, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, Irvin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harrison, Ron, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Robert Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
MacKillop, Neil Howard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pry, Jerry Earl, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wilson, Jack Pyeatt, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Arnett, James Douglas, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Boyce, McDonald E., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holt, David Rodney, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jansonius, Fred Walter, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Keating, Ralph Ainsworth, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Martin, Richard Le Roy, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morris, Neil Jay, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Niedermeyer, John Gary, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reyes, Robert Antonio, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Roe, Donald Jay, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stender, Paul Alan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Woods, David Edward, PFC, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bauer, Charles James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Butler, Elmo Larry, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hamilton, Robert Edwin Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Salveson, Selmer Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Petrilli, Joseph, PVT2, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Wickersham, Harry W., 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lambdin, Richard, CPL, (1966-1968) SC 05B10 Corporal
Davis, Terry Lee, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Dismuke, Albert Royce, 1LT, (1962-1968) First Lieutenant
Adams, Jr., Weldon, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN Second Lieutenant
Greenfield, Guy Emery, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Phillips, Clyde Raymond, SSG, (1962-1968) Staff Sergeant
David, Charles Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Mack, Gary Leigh, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Bell, James Lyle, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment

Vaughn, William, MSG, (1965-1988) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Davis, Samuel Luther, SSG, (1950-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bates, Larry Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brouse, Paul Andrew, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Conroy, Patrick J., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011