Bedient, Ross Edward, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 67A, 1st Aviation Brigade
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

31 kb

Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Bedient, Ross Edward, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Valois
Last Address
Valois

Casualty Date
Jul 13, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Hillside Cemetery - Dundee, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
08W 014

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1970-1970, 67A, 1st Aviation Brigade

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1970
To Month/Year
July / 1970
Unit
1st Aviation Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Aviation Brigade Details

1st Aviation Brigade
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 5, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
543 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Aviation Brigade

Vaspory, William Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Patrick, Derek Wilkerson, CPL, (1969-1970) TC 67A Corporal
Barritt, William Emmett, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67A Specialist 4
Cummings, Charles Henry, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67A Specialist 4
Finneran, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) TC 67A Specialist 4
Johnson, Edward A., SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67A Specialist 4
Larraga, Angelo Gentry, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67A Specialist 4
Simes, Robert Garland, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67A Specialist 4
Anderson, Lannie Ray, PFC, (1969-1970) TC 67A Private First Class
Wiggins, Alfred Francis, PVT2, (1969-1970) TC 67A Private (E-2)
Portwood, James, CPL, (1969-1970) AV 67A Corporal
Turner, James Henry, SP 5, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 5
Hinds, Kenneth William, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Lutz, Joseph Patrick, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Miles, Mark Scott, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Rohlinger, Joseph Earl, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Spangler, John Flanagan, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Taulbee, Danny Joe, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Warnick, Michael Gene, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Martinez, Le Roy Felix, PFC, (1969-1970) AV 67A Private First Class
Brewer, Bobbie Herald, SSG, (1965-1970) TC 67Z Staff Sergeant
Akana, Franklin Randolph, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Barton, James Eugene, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 67I Specialist 5
Cook, Timothy, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Lambertson, Paul Bruce, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 68E Specialist 5
Patrevito, Raymond, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 68F10 Specialist 5
Qualls, Arthur Gerald, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Riley, Curtis, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 68F10 Specialist 5
Woodard, Johnie Kenneth, SP 5, (1960-1971) TC 67W Specialist 5
Addington, Royce Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67U Specialist 4
Armstrong, Joseph Larry, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Barnes, William Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Butler, David Leroy, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Ivey, Tommy Hubert, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67U20 Specialist 4
Lauchman, Michael Alan, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67U20 Specialist 4
Parsons, Ronald Neal, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Perdomo, Kris Mitchell, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Quillen, William, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Reed, Ralph Eugene, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Scheibel, Curt, SP 4, (1969-1972) TC 67U20 Specialist 4
Street, Roger, SGT, (1966-1976) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Umstot, Clarence Edward, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Vokes, Richard Henry, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67B20 Specialist 4
Whatley, Charles, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Wilenski, Stanley, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Tobias, John Chilicott, LTC, (1955-1970) AV 1982 Lieutenant Colonel
Wingate, Charles, COL AV 1981 Lieutenant Colonel
Adams, William Edward, MAJ, (1962-1971) AV 1981 Major
Bailey, Jack, MAJ, (1966-1984) AV 1987 Major
Barker, Jack Lamar, MAJ, (1964-1971) TC 1981 Major
Ecklund, Arthur Gene, MAJ, (1966-1979) TC 1980 Major
Gilliss, James, MAJ, (1965-1985) FA 13A Major
Alexander, David Lee, CPT, (1970-1971) AV 1981 Captain
Bilbrey, Edmond David, CPT, (1969-1971) AV 1981 Captain
Binder, Calvin William, CPT, (1967-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Brightman, Bradford, BG, (1968-2004) AV 100B Captain
Brinson, Hubert Franklin, CPT, (1965-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Cannon, Bruce Alton, CPT, (1969-1971) AV 1981 Captain
Carr, Stephen Douglas, CPT, (1969-1970) AV 1981 Captain

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011