Hasenfus, Michael Joseph, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
24 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1983-1984, 11B10, 10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)
Service Years
1981 - 1984


Special Forces
Corporal



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

3744 kb

Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1963
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 4 Johnny Conroy to remember Hasenfus, Michael Joseph, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Needham
Last Address
Dedham, Massachusetts

Casualty Date
Oct 20, 1984
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Lebanon
Conflict
Multinational Peacekeeping Forces, Beirut
Location of Interment
Brookdale Cemetery - Dedham, Massachusetts
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Plot: 6826, Poplar Ave Rear
Military Service Number
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Beirut Veterans Memorial
  1984, Beirut Veterans Memorial


   1983-1984, 11B10, 10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)

Corporal
From Month/Year
May / 1983
To Month/Year
- / 1984
Unit
10th Special Forces Group (Airborne) Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Base, Fort or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Lebanon
 
 
 Patch
 10th Special Forces Group (Airborne) Details

10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)
Type
Defence Agency
 
Parent Unit
Special Forces Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
SF Cooper, Mark E, MAJ 46
   

Last Updated: Jun 23, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
117 Members Also There at Same Time
10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)

Zachary, James Lee, COL, (1960-1989) IN 1542 Colonel
Cottrell, Norm, LTC, (1968-1997) SF 18A Lieutenant Colonel
Kinzly, Daniel, MAJ, (1964-1989) IN 11B Major
Motley, John, LTC, (1983-2011) MI 35D Captain
Reim, Frank, CPT, (1979-1989) MI 35G Captain
Milburn, Robert, LTC, (1980-2000) SC 25A First Lieutenant
Bennett, Donald, CW4, (1977-2006) SF 180A Chief Warrant Officer 4
Kenney, Michael, CW2, (1974-1995) SF 18A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Shifflette, Carl, CSM, (1970-2000) IM 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Bragdon, Bernard (Bill), SGM, (1971-1993) SF 18Z5 Sergeant Major
Stec, John, SGM, (1970-1992) EN 81A Sergeant Major
Burrus, Wallace, MSG, (1978-1998) SF 18Z5 Master Sergeant
Cook, Michael, MSG, (1984-2013) SF 18Z5 Master Sergeant
Viscovi, Craig, MSG, (1980-2005) SF 18Z5 Master Sergeant
Bungcayao, Roy, CW2, (1976-2000) SF 18B Sergeant First Class
Clayborne, Terry, SFC, (1972-1995) AG 00D Sergeant First Class
Lounsbury, Peter, SFC, (1984-2010) SF 18E20 Sergeant First Class
Pitts, David, SFC, (1979-2000) SF 18D40 Sergeant First Class
Fulton, Guy, SSG, (1968-1994) SF 18C Staff Sergeant
Kaminski, Michael, CW3, (1975-1996) MI 98G10 Staff Sergeant
McKee, Mac, SFC, (1974-Present) SF 18B Staff Sergeant
Rivera, Edwin, SSG, (1969-1990) SC 31J10 Staff Sergeant
Broughton, Larry, SSG, (1983-1993) SF 18B Sergeant
Cody, Jonathan, SFC, (1982-2005) SC 31E10 Sergeant
Cook, Dan, SGT, (1983-1987) MI 96B10 Sergeant
Demlow, Jeffrey, SGT, (1981-1985) SF 18E20 Sergeant
Murphy, Chris, LTC, (1983-Present) SC 35J Sergeant
Price, Kenneth, MSG, (1983-2004) OD 63W Sergeant
Van Wickler, Jeff, SGT, (1983-1987) SF 18B Sergeant
Weed, Kristyn, SGT, (1975-1990) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Wheeler, Bill, SGT, (1973-1986) EN 12B20 Sergeant
Bastarache, Raymond, CPL, (1981-1993) OD 63W Corporal
Bennett, Grant, CSM, (1983-2010) SF 18B Corporal
Hecimovich, James, CSM, (1982-2014) SF 18B Corporal
Jones, Matterson, SP 4, (1982-1984) SC 25C Specialist 4
Morgan, Gerald, 1SG, (1983-2008) SF 18E20 Specialist
Kellam, Lewis, CSM, (1983-2009) AG 42A Private (E-2)
Hood, Colin, LTC, (1984-2007) First Lieutenant
Siverling, Jonathan, CPT, (1980-1988) First Lieutenant
Nadeau, Marc, MSG, (1973-1995) SF Sergeant First Class
Nadeau, Marc, MSG, (1973-1995) EN Staff Sergeant
Cavaiani, Jon, SGM, (1969-1990) Master Sergeant
Wright, Owen, CSM, (1958-1991) Master Sergeant
Deasy, Chris, SGM, (1978-2004) Staff Sergeant
Caniff, Timothy, SSG, (1982-1990) Sergeant
Akerson, John, SGT, (1982-1986) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 10th Special Forces Group

Goddard, Jeff, M/SGT, (1977-2000) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Young, Laurence Ambrose, MSG, (1964-1984) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Root, Leo, SFC, (1964-1984) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Faraco, Anthony, CPT, (1979-1984) IN 11A Captain
Hendrick, Lyle, CPT, (1974-1987) SF 18A Captain
Weis, Sylvan, CPT, (1977-1998) SC 25A Captain
Williams, Lothar, SGM, (1961-1987) SF 18Z5 Sergeant Major
Brown, Johnny, 1SG, (1973-1995) SF 18Z5 First Sergeant
Brown, Ron, 1SG, (1965-1985) SF 18F40 First Sergeant
Beasley, Robert, SFC, (1965-1989) AV 67T40 Sergeant First Class
Driscoll, Shaun, CW4, (1975-1998) SF 18F40 Sergeant First Class
Tompkins, Paul, CW4, (1974-2002) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Snyder, Robert, SSG, (1984-1995) AV 67T10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011