Hasenfus, Michael Joseph, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
24 kb
View Shadow Box View Printable Shadow Box View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry
Primary Unit
1983-1984, 11B10, 10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)
Service Years
1981 - 1984
Infantry Special Forces
Corporal
Two Overseas Service Bars

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

3744 kb


Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1963
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 4 Johnny Conroy to remember Hasenfus, Michael Joseph, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Needham
Last Address
Dedham, Massachusetts

Casualty Date
Oct 20, 1984
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Lebanon
Conflict
Multinational Peacekeeping Forces, Beirut
Location of Interment
Brookdale Cemetery - Dedham, Massachusetts
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Plot: 6826, Poplar Ave Rear

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Beirut Veterans Memorial
  1984, Beirut Veterans Memorial


   1983-1984, 11B10, 10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)

Corporal
From Month/Year
May / 1983
To Month/Year
- / 1984
Unit
10th Special Forces Group (Airborne) Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Base, Fort or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Lebanon
 
 
 Patch
 10th Special Forces Group (Airborne) Details

10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)
Type
Special Operations
 
Parent Unit
Special Forces Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
SF Cooper, Mark E, MAJ 47
   

Last Updated: Jun 23, 2017
   
   
Yearbook
 
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
137 Members Also There at Same Time
10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)

Zachary, James Lee, COL, (1960-1989) IN 1542 Colonel
Cottrell, Norm, LTC, (1968-1997) SF 18A Lieutenant Colonel
Kinzly, Daniel, MAJ, (1964-1989) IN 11B Major
Ferris, Christopher, CPT, (1977-1983) MI 35A Captain
Motley, John, LTC, (1983-2011) MI 35D Captain
Reim, Frederick, CPT, (1979-1989) MI 35G Captain
Milburn, Robert, LTC, (1980-2000) SC 25A First Lieutenant
Bennett, Donald, CW4, (1977-2006) SF 180A Chief Warrant Officer 4
Shifflette, Carl, CSM, (1970-2000) IM 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Bragdon, Bernard (Bill), SGM, (1971-1993) SF 18Z5 Sergeant Major
Stec, John, SGM, (1970-1992) EN 81A Sergeant Major
Burrus, Wallace, MSG, (1978-1998) SF 18Z5 Master Sergeant
Cook, Michael, MSG, (1984-2013) SF 18Z5 Master Sergeant
Viscovi, Craig, MSG, (1980-2005) SF 18Z5 Master Sergeant
Bungcayao, Roy, CW2, (1976-2000) SF 18B Sergeant First Class
Clayborne, Terry, SFC, (1972-1995) AG 00D Sergeant First Class
Lounsbury, Peter, SFC, (1984-2010) SF 18E20 Sergeant First Class
Pacelli, Louis, CW2, (1974-1997) SF 18F40 Sergeant First Class
Pitts, David, SFC, (1979-2000) SF 18D40 Sergeant First Class
Fulton, Guy, SSG, (1968-1994) SF 18C Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Gregory, SSG, (1980-1986) SF 18E30 Staff Sergeant
Kaminski, Michael, CW3, (1975-1996) MI 98G20 Staff Sergeant
McKee, Mac, SFC, (1974-Present) SF 18B Staff Sergeant
Rivera, Edwin, SSG, (1969-1990) SC 31J10 Staff Sergeant
Baldwin, Bret, SGT, (1979-1984) SC 05B4S Sergeant
Broughton, Larry, SSG, (1983-1993) SF 18B Sergeant
Cody, Jonathan, SFC, (1982-2005) SC 31E10 Sergeant
Cook, Dan, SGT, (1983-1987) MI 96B10 Sergeant
Demlow, Jeffrey, SGT, (1981-1985) SF 18E20 Sergeant
Murphy, Chris, LTC, (1983-Present) SC 35J10 Sergeant
Price, Kenneth, MSG, (1983-2004) OD 63W10 Sergeant
Van Wickler, Jeff, SGT, (1983-1987) SF 18B Sergeant
Weed, Kristyn, SGT, (1975-1990) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Wheeler, Bill, SGT, (1973-1986) EN 12B20 Sergeant
Bastarache, Raymond, CPL, (1981-1993) OD 63W10 Corporal
Bennett, Grant, CSM, (1983-2010) SF 18B Corporal
Hecimovich, James, CSM, (1982-2014) SF 18B Corporal
Jones, Matterson, SP 4, (1982-1984) SC 25C Specialist 4
Morgan, Gerald, 1SG, (1983-2008) SF 18E20 Specialist
Ward, Thomas, SPC, (1983-1986) AG 75B10 Specialist
Kellam, Lewis, CSM, (1983-2009) AG 42A Private (E-2)
Hood, Colin, LTC, (1984-2007) First Lieutenant
Siverling, Jonathan, CPT, (1980-1988) First Lieutenant
Nadeau, Marc, MSG, (1973-1995) SF Sergeant First Class
Nadeau, Marc, MSG, (1973-1995) EN Staff Sergeant
Cavaiani, Jon, SGM, (1969-1990) Master Sergeant
Wright, Owen, CSM, (1958-1991) Master Sergeant
Deasy, Chris, SGM, (1978-2004) Staff Sergeant
Caniff, Timothy, SSG, (1982-1990) Sergeant
Akerson, John, SGT, (1982-1986) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 10th Special Forces Group

Goddard, Jeff, M/SGT, (1977-2000) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Young, Laurence Ambrose, MSG, (1964-1984) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Root, Leo, SFC, (1964-1984) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Faraco, Anthony, CPT, (1979-1984) IN 11A Captain
Hendrick, Lyle, CPT, (1974-1987) SF 18A Captain
Weis, Sylvan, CPT, (1977-1998) SC 25A Captain
Harrison, Kirk, CW2, (1980-1988) AV 153B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Williams, Lothar, SGM, (1961-1987) SF 18Z5 Sergeant Major
Brown, Johnny, 1SG, (1973-1995) SF 18Z5 First Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011