Abeyta, Jerry Delbert, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
7 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry Regiment/C Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

26 kb

Home State
New Mexico
New Mexico
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SPC Quentin Rhoads-Herrera to remember Abeyta, Jerry Delbert, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Gallup, NM
Last Address
Gallup, NM

Casualty Date
Jun 22, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Sunset Memorial Park - Gallup, New Mexico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
55W 017

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]2 - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 196th Infantry Brigade (Light)

Corporal
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
June / 1968
Unit
196th Infantry Brigade (Light) Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 196th Infantry Brigade (Light) Details

196th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
450 Members Also There at Same Time
196th Infantry Brigade (Light)

Ayers, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ayers, George Bernard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Barbre, Samuel David, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, Jimmy Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ijams, Dennis Earl, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Webb, Jackie Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Williams, Clark Lee Vern, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Alaniz, Raymond, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, John, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Andrysiak, Francis Howard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bach, Michael Robert, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Baker, Jerry Scruggs, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barker, Paul Leroy, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knobloch, Craig Geoffrey, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rivera, Fernando Antonio, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lambert, Timothy Allen, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Umholtz, Darrell Raymond, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ballew, Roland Lee, PV2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Brooks, William Roger, PSG, (1943-1968) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Alvis, Donald Dean, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Crews, Thomas Franklin, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Thomas, SFC, (1958-1978) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Moore, Maurice Henry, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Alexander, Donald Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Allen, Terrance William, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Green, Rodney, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Hill, George, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Moore, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Vallance, David Clark, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Yost, Paul Leonard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Aiken, Larry Delarnardo, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Alderson, Terry Howard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Baker, Raymond Delmar, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Billeaud, Willis Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cayer, Louis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Chriss, Brad Donald, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Johnson, John Andrew, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lamar, Willie James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mascitelli, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Rios-Velazquez, Leonardo Jr., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Urbanczyk, Joseph Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Valdez, Juan Pedro, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Verdugo, Adalberto Rolondo E., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C40 Specialist 4
Oliver, Paul Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Cox, James William, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Mulock, Roger, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Abel, Arnold Gordon, CPL, (1966-1968) FA 13F10 Corporal
Blakley, Carl, SGT, (1966-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Edward, SP 4, (1967-1969) QM 94B20 Specialist 4
Strom, Edward, SP 4, (1966-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
48th Infantry Platoon (Scout Dog)

Quada, Roy, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lara, Stephen, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11F20 Specialist 4
Gregoire, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) MP 00C-K9 Sergeant
HHC

Ransbottom, Frederick Joel, MAJ, (1966-1979) IN 11B10 Second Lieutenant
Booker, Thomas Arthur, SFC, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Brown, Jimmie, SFC, (1957-1977) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Morado, Domingo Flores, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Williams, Roy Charles, SFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bernard, William Edwin, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011