Adams, Jr., Weldon, 1LT

Deceased
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
33 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 1542, D Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1970

Infantry

First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Weldon Adams, Jr. (Don)-Family to remember Adams, Jr., Weldon, 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Columbus
Last Address
Midland
Muscogee County
Georgia

Date of Passing
Jun 03, 2007
 
Location of Interment
Parkhill Cemetery - Columbus, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 1542, D Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Details

D Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 3, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
147 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Dedon, Charles Berlin, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Guthrie, Dennis Harold, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Holstein, Carl, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Oliver, Bobby Glenn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Osborn, Barry Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Willett, Robert Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Harrison, Billy Gerald, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sprinkle, James Larry, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Morenz, Howard, SP 5, (1969-1971) MD 91B20 Specialist 5
Souther, Douglas Stewart, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ackerman, David Foley, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Alagna, Peter Leonard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Braswell, James Hilliard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cantrell, Keith Noland, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knowlton, Wayne Howard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thomas, Charles Franklin, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Washington, Carl, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry

Mancuso, Joseph, LTC, (1966-1984) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Tiessonniere, Patrick, MAJ, (1966-1990) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Blankenship, Jimmy, LTC, (1966-1992) MI 35E Lieutenant Colonel
Vaughn, William, MSG, (1965-1988) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Prichard, Ron, SGT, (1968-1972) QM 76Z Staff Sergeant
Prichard, Ronald, SSG, (1968-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Walton, Jimmy Ronald, SSG, (1961-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brouse, Paul Andrew, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fuerst, George Joseph, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hargraves, Murvyn Eugene, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Herman, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lancaster, Freddie (Michael), SSG, (1968-1981) MD 91C30 Sergeant
Ledbetter, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Lucas, Larry Jack, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McDonald, Harold Wayne, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Parks, Glenn Allen, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Romine, Roger, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sawick, Jerome, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Jimmy Don, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sztuk, John (jack), SGT, (1969-1970) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Dalrymple, Leslie Aaron, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Addie, Dale, SP 5, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Ryker, Bruce, SP 5, (1968-1971) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Swan, Michael, SP 5, (1967-1969) MD 91B20 Specialist 5
Tibbetts, Joseph, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Aerts, William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grompone, James John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hassan, Barry, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 112.0 Specialist 4
Lemoine, Henry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Poteete, Johnny, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Simpson, Donnie, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wadsworth, David, SP 4, (1969-1971) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Ward, Leonard Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mcconnell, Stanley, SSG, (1967-1980) IN 111.1 Private First Class
Wright, Henry Bertram, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McGarry, Joseph, PV1, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Private
Mahaffey, Fred Keith, GEN, (1955-1986) Lieutenant Colonel
Wheatley, Jack, SGT, (1969-1971) IN Sergeant
Mossgrove, Robert Boyd, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Floyd, Garland Dale, PFC, (1968-1969) Corporal
Flanigan, Robert Morris, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Kaus, Wladislaw, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011