Adams, Jr., Weldon, 1LT

Deceased
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
33 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 1542, D Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1970

Infantry

First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Weldon Adams, Jr. (Don)-Family to remember Adams, Jr., Weldon, 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Columbus
Last Address
Midland
Muscogee County
Georgia

Date of Passing
Jun 03, 2007
 
Location of Interment
Parkhill Cemetery - Columbus, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry

Second Lieutenant
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Second Lieutenant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Details

B Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 15, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
260 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Wickersham, Harry W., 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Davis, Terry Lee, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Dismuke, Albert Royce, 1LT, (1962-1968) First Lieutenant
Greenfield, Guy Emery, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Milliner, Larry, SFC, (1968-1990) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Whitt, Emil, SFC, (1961-1981) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Morris, Walter Joseph, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Phillips, Clyde Raymond, SSG, (1962-1968) Staff Sergeant
Abshear, William Wallace, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Anderson, William Lee, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Berger, Loran Leon Palovik, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blatner, John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brumfield, Richard Lynn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
DELLE CHIAIE, DAVID, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hondl, Ray, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lyle, John Bruce, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nelson, Mike, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Van Tassel, William Dinhan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Willard, James Monroe, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carter, William Edwin, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gentile, Harold Francis, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hudson, Richard Grey, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Janssen, Robert Dean, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lambdin, Richard, CPL, (1966-1968) SC 05B10 Corporal
Landon, Vincent P., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Le Blanc, Eloy Felipe Esteban, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
O'Neal, Nelson Montague, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Perry, Willard Alton, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Phillips, Roy Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Pitts, Benjamin Frederick, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Schulte, Henry Gerard, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Adams, David Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Brown, Irvin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Edmond, Thomas Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Greeley, Timothy Martin, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harrison, Ron, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Robert Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
MacKillop, Neil Howard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Preau, Hilton, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Pry, Jerry Earl, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Seeley, Donald, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vandervort, William Francis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wilson, Jack Pyeatt, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Arnett, James Douglas, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Bauer, Charles James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Borrousch, Dean Walter, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boyce, McDonald E., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Covington, Donald Lincoln, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
George, Louis Aaron, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gilliam, Terry Lynn, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holt, David Rodney, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hughes, Carl Leroy, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jansonius, Fred Walter, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jett, Ronald Gene, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Keating, Ralph Ainsworth, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Martin, Richard Le Roy, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morris, Neil Jay, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Myers, Thomas Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Niedermeyer, John Gary, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011