Armentrout, Charles Fredrick, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
162 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11D20-Armor Reconnaissance Sergeant
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11D20, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/HHC
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Maryland
Maryland
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Armentrout, Charles Fredrick, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Baltimore, MD
Last Address
Baltimore, MD

Casualty Date
May 22, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Cambodia
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Kline Cemetery - Pendleton County, West Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
10W 078

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11D20, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/HHC

Sergeant
From Month/Year
July / 1969
To Month/Year
May / 1970
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11D20-Armor Reconnaissance Sergeant
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Cambodia
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/HHC Details

2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/HHC
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
139 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Canterbury, Marvin Dewayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Stevenson, Rufus Newton, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Politi, James, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Marcum, Lewis, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Duenas, Roberto Cervantes, CPL, (1968-1969) MD 91A Corporal
Coffino, Thomas Paul, SP 4, (1970-1970) MD 91B20 Specialist 4
Pomeroy, Jack William, SP 4, (1969-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Romero, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1969-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Shenk, Leslie Fred, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Myers, Bill, PFC, (1969-1970) SC 31B Private First Class
Perez-Rivera, Milton, PVT2, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Politi, James, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Webb, Donald Ray, SGT, (1962-1970) Sergeant
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment

Fennell, Alton, MAJ, (1958-1979) AR 1210 Major
Stark, Larry Allen, 1LT, (1968-1969) EN 7611 First Lieutenant
Spall, Anthony, SFC, (1958-1978) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Wood, Howard, SFC, (1959-1979) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Britton, Gary William, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Uttermark, James Frederic, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bladek, John Emery, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crane, Andrew, SSG, (1962-1985) QM 76Y Sergeant
Emineth, Norman Anthony, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Foley, Ralph, SGT, (1968-1978) SC 36K Sergeant
Graves, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kenneth, Eccles, SGT, (1965-1977) TC 64B10 Sergeant
Nelson, Dennis Wayne, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nelson, Dennis Wayne, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Price, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Snyder, Douglas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilcox, Noble, SGT, (1967-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cain, Carl Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coward, Joe, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Heath, Kenneth Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Irvine, Steve, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Naughton, John, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Winans, Floyd, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Davis, John Michael, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Flynn, Roger John, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Miedzielec, Timothy R., PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
De Masi, Michael Armond, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
O'Farrell, John Michael, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
McMains, Donald Henry, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Lawrence, John, SP 5, (1966-1969) IN Specialist 5
Houk, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) Specialist 4
Maldonado, Benito, SP 4, (1969-1972) SC Specialist 4
Rock, Pete, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4
Smith, Willie Foster, PFC, (1968-1970) IN Private First Class
Kelly, Michael Dennis, SSG, (1967-1969) Staff Sergeant
McMains, Donald Henry, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Kaeberle, Dana James, PFC, (1968-1969) Corporal
Karsznia, Leszek Stanley, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Karsznia, Leszek Stanley, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Keith, Richard Henry, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Keith, Richard Henry, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Kellam, George Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Kellam, George Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Fullmer, Robert Michael, PFC Private First Class
Fullmer, Robert Michael, PFC Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011