Hauterman, Jules, Jr., Cpl

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
3666-Medical Aidman
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1950-2017, 91B10, POW/MIA
Service Years
1950 - 1950
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1931
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Steven Nimocks (Roscoe) to remember Hauterman, Jules, Jr., Cpl.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Holyoke
Last Address
Hampden, Massachusetts

Casualty Date
Dec 02, 1950
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Intentional Homicide
Location
Korea, North
Conflict
Korean War/CCF Intervention (1950-51)/Chosin Reservoir (Battle of Changjin)
Location of Interment
Saint Jerome Cemetery - Holyoke, Massachusetts
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Plot: Section B - South Center Lot 721 Grave 1

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal Cold War Veteran


 Military Association Memberships
Korean War FallenThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1950, Korean War Fallen
  1950, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor [Verified]


   1950-2017, 91B10, POW/MIA

Corporal
From Month/Year
December / 1950
To Month/Year
March / 2017
Unit
POW/MIA Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
91B10-Medical Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Korea, North
 
 
 Patch
 POW/MIA Details

POW/MIA
Type
Not Specified
Existing/Disbanded
Inactivated
Parent Unit
Special Circumstances
Strength
Not Specified
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 8, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
359 Members Also There at Same Time
POW/MIA

Arroyo-Baez, Gerasimo, SFC, (1950-1972) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Ellis, Randall Shelley, SFC, (1968-1978) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Crone, Gary Lee, SSG, (1959-1968) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Dyer, Irby III, SGT MD 91B10 Sergeant
White, Charles Edward, SGM, (1950-1968) MD 91Z Sergeant Major
Holt, James William, MSG, (1960-1968) MD 91C20 Master Sergeant
Manning, Lee Henderson, Sgt, (1950-1951) MD 5657 Sergeant
Bower, Lahman L., Cpl, (1949-1953) MD 910.1 Corporal
Lockett, Lindsey Clayton, Cpl, (1945-1951) MD 4123 Corporal
Lockett, Linsey Clayton, Cpl, (1945-1951) MD 5657 Corporal
Gaitan, Jimmie J., PFC MD 5657 Private First Class
Ramey, Howard Knox, BG, (1917-1943) AV AAF 1092 Brigadier General
Johnson, Bruce Gardner, LTC, (1959-1965) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Lopez, Robert, LTC, (1945-1968) IN 31542 Lieutenant Colonel
McDaniel, William Thomas, LTC, (1941-1950) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Conway, James Bennett, MAJ, (1956-1966) IN 1542 Major
Krupa, Frederick, MAJ, (1965-1971) IN 1542 Major
Maxwell, Calvin Walter, MAJ, (1964-1969) FA 1154 Major
McKittrick, James Clifford, MAJ, (1964-1967) FA 1193 Major
Moon, Walter Hugh, MAJ, (1945-1961) IN 1542 Major
Neal, Dennis Paul, MAJ, (1964-1969) IN 1542 Major
Quamo, George, MAJ, (1958-1968) IN 1542 Major
Stewart, Jack Thomas, MAJ, (1959-1967) IN 1542 Major
Thorne, Larry Alan, MAJ, (1954-1965) IN 1542 Major
Birchim, James Douglas, CPT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Eisenbraun, William Forbes "Ike", CPT, (1948-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Finch, Melvin Wayne, CPT, (1965-1972) AV 1981 Captain
Hall, Walter Louis, CPT, (1962-1965) AV 1981 Captain
Ledbetter, Thomas Isaac, CPT, (1954-1965) SF 18A Captain
Stai, Melvin Rubin, CPT, (1940-1951) IN 1542 Captain
Watson, Ronald Leonard, CPT, (1966-1971) IN 1542 Captain
Yde, Erik Faddersboll, CPT, (1938-1951) FA 1193 Captain
Craig, Edward E., 1LT AV AAF 1060 First Lieutenant
Dunn, John, LTC, (1966-1988) MI 9301 First Lieutenant
Falk, Herman Louis, 1LT, (1950-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Heuss, Richard, 1LT AV AAF 1093 First Lieutenant
Kinsman, Gerald Francis, 1LT, (1969-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Magers, Paul Gerald, 1LT, (1966-1971) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Schenk, Henry Alexander, 1LT, (1943-1952) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
French, Edward, 2LT AV AAF 1036 Second Lieutenant
Miller, Robert, 2LT AV AAF 1055 Second Lieutenant
Streckenbach, Robert, 2LT, (1941-1943) AV AAF 1035 Second Lieutenant
Hosken, John Charles, CW3, (1968-1998) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Sooter, David, CW4, (1965-1982) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Berg, George Phillip, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Burris, Donald Deane, CW2, (1966-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hummel, John Floyd, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Saegaert, Donald Russell, WO1, (1960-1965) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Sooter, David, CW4, (1965-1982) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Varnado, Michael Banard, CW2, (1968-1989) AV 153C Chief Warrant Officer 2
Wilson, Mickey Allen, CW2, (1968-1973) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Zich, Larry Alfred, CW2, (1970-1972) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Pearce, Dale Allen, WO1, (1970-1971) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Biggs, Earl Roger, SGM, (1950-1968) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Brown, George R., SGM, (1960-1968) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Dexter, Ronald James, SGM, (1951-1967) IN 00Z Sergeant Major
Dodge, Edward Ray, SGM, (1950-1964) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Hanna, Kenneth, SGM, (1954-1968) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Jones, James Emory, SGM, (1958-1966) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011