Pagan-Rodriguez, Evangelista, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
81A-General Draftsman
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 81A, 66th Engineer Company
Service Years
1965 - 1966

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Anthony Eugene Santa Maria, IV to remember Pagan-Rodriguez, Evangelista, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Guaynabo
Last Address
Guaynabo

Casualty Date
Nov 26, 1966
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Cause
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Puerto Rico National Cemetery - Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12E 122/Section F Site 2323

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]1 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 81A, 20th Engineer Brigade

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1966
To Month/Year
- / 1966
Unit
20th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
81A-General Draftsman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 20th Engineer Brigade Details

20th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 9, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
30 Members Also There at Same Time
20th Engineer Brigade

Philson, Willard Arlin, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 81A Specialist 4
Murphy, Bill, SFC, (1966-1995) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
McCaden, James Lee, SSG, (1947-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Simons, Robert Vincent, SSG, (1960-1968) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Dodson, Gerald, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 72B10 Sergeant
Mille, Walter, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Corporal
Evans, Johnnie Lee, SP 5, (1964-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Hall, Robert Joseph, SP 5, (1963-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Wilson, Rodney Joseph, SP 5, (1962-1966) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Brown, Arlo Frank, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Garton, Tommy Ray, SP 4 EN 12C20 Specialist 4
Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4, (1963-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Litherland, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Lockwood, John Larry, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Orfield, David Charles, PFC, (1966-1966) EN 62E10 Private First Class
Prazinko, Robert James, SFC, (1952-1967) QM 76K Sergeant First Class
Dermody, John, SSG, (1966-1969) OD 63C10 Staff Sergeant
Hessler, James John, SGT, (1962-1966) SC 05B10 Sergeant
McMullen, Lyman Allister, SP 5, (1956-1966) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Bates, Charles, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Karwoski, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Hudson, Lessaint Peter, PV1, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private
Mazza, Stephen Darrell, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN Specialist 4
Kobayashi, Roy Shigeru, CPT, (1962-1966) Captain
Garton, Tommy Ray, SP 4 Specialist 4
Jewell, Steven Thurlow, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Miller, Walter Peter, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Widger, George James, PFC, (1964-1967) Private First Class
Winterhalter, Hugh Francis, PFC, (1956-1966) Private First Class
HHC

Stults, Joe, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011