Allen, Daniel Webster, Jr., SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
71 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67N20-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 67N20, F Troop, 8th Cavalry , 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

62 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Allen, Daniel Webster, Jr., SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ft Worth, TX
Last Address
Ft Worth, TX

Casualty Date
Mar 06, 1971
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Cedar Hill Memorial Park - Arlington, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
04W 026

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1971, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1971, 67N20, F Troop, 8th Cavalry , 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
April / 1970
To Month/Year
March / 1971
Unit
F Troop, 8th Cavalry Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
67N20-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 F Troop, 8th Cavalry , 23rd Infantry Division (Americal) Details

F Troop, 8th Cavalry , 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 6, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1051 Members Also There at Same Time
F Troop, 8th Cavalry

Flores, Jerry, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Wright, Harvey Wayne, SP 4, (1969-1971) TC 68G Specialist 4
Afflerbach, Mark, CPT, (1964-1971) AR 1204 Captain
Toledo, John, CPT, (1965-1973) AR 19C Captain
Eads, Dennis Keith, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Johnson, George, CW2, (1967-1971) AV 100F Chief Warrant Officer 2
Alexander, James, CW4, (1970-1997) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Hunt, Edward, SGT, (1968-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Anella, James David, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yeakley, Robin Ray, SP 4, (1970-1972) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Zimpfer, Fred Charles, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Arzabal, Ernest, CPT, (1966-1971) CV Captain
Miner, Doyle, CW4, (1968-1993) IM Chief Warrant Officer 2
Covell, Bill, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV Specialist 5
Hogston, Elwood, SP 4, (1970-1974) AV Specialist 4
23rd Administration Company

Delano, Roger, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Edwards, Darrell, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Guerrant, William, SP 5, (1967-1970) AG 71Q Specialist 5
Hutchings, Earl, SP 5, (1968-1970) AG 71F30 Specialist 5
McCarthy, Joseph, SP 5, (1968-1974) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Mead, William, SP 5, (1969-1972) AG 71H20 Specialist 5
Morris, Larry, SFC, (1970-1992) AG 75Z50 Specialist 5
Shscklock, Wayne, SP 5, (1969-1972) QM 76E Specialist 5
Broussard, Lloyd, SP 4, (1970-1972) AG 71H10 Specialist 4
Chucci, Fred, SGM, (1969-2010) AG 71L10 Specialist 4
Di Pietro, Robert John, SP 4, (1970-1971) FI 73C Specialist 4
McCoy, Charles, SP 4, (1969-1971) FI 73D Specialist 4
Mead, Bill, SP 5, (1969-1972) AG 71B20 Specialist 4
Phillips, Randall, SGT, (1969-1971) AG 71B10 Specialist 4
Kyle, Ron, SP 5, (1970-1973) TC Specialist 5
Bowman, Dennison, SP 4, (1969-1971) Specialist 4
Maynard, John, SP 4, (1968-1970) AG Specialist 4
23rd Infantry Division (Americal)

Van Diver, Fred Gerald, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Golda, Richard, SP 4, (1971-1973) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Knutsen, Donald Paul, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Mitchell, John Louis, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Dye, Daniel Grover, SP 5, (1970-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Foster, Doyle, SFC, (1953-1971) TC 67Z50 Sergeant First Class
Allen, Wayne Clouse, SFC, (1968-1978) TC 68B Sergeant
Collins, Paul, SGT, (1970-1972) TC 64C10 Sergeant
Esquivel, Theo, 1SG, (1968-1991) TC 64C10 Sergeant
Overturf, Clifford, SGT, (1968-1975) TC 64C10 Sergeant
Zeller, Gary Gene, CPL, (1970-1971) TC 64A10 Corporal
Clower, Hugh, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 67Y10 Specialist 5
Sisneros, Raymond, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 67U20 Specialist 5
Collins, Thomas Timothy, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Leal, Salvador, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67Y10 Specialist 4
Liles, William, SP 4, (1968-1971) TC 64A20 Specialist 4
McDougall, Hima Duncan, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Pettiegrew, James Paul, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67V10 Specialist 4
Vanderhyden, Peter, SP 4, (1970-1972) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Williams, Theodore Alford, SP 4, (1970-1970) TC 67Y10 Specialist 4
Wright, Harvey Wayne, SP 4, (1969-1971) TC 68G Specialist 4
Dailey, Bobby Ray, PFC, (1970-1970) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Dent, Gary Lynn, PFC, (1970-1971) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Perrodin, Curtis Joseph, PFC, (1970-1970) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Breeding, Gene, COL, (1954-1975) AR 12C Colonel
Burnett, Sheldon John, COL, (1954-1971) AR 1203 Colonel
Coast, Albert Frank, LTC, (1951-1971) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011