Heinmiller, Robert Lynn, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1969, 191st Aviation Company (AHC)
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Specialist 5


One Service Stripe



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Clyde Land (Renegade) to remember Heinmiller, Robert Lynn, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Fresno
Last Address
Fresno

Casualty Date
Mar 02, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mountain View Cemetery - Fresno, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
30W 013

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1969, 191st Aviation Company (AHC)

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
May / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1969
Unit
191st Aviation Company (AHC) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 191st Aviation Company (AHC) Details

191st Aviation Company (AHC)
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 2, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
58 Members Also There at Same Time
191st Aviation Company (AHC)

Scaduto, Richard Lee, SSG, (1965-1967) AV 67N10 Staff Sergeant
Frazier, Paul Reid, SGT, (1966-1968) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Muser, Louis Charles, SGT, (1966-1967) AV 68B Sergeant
Simmons jr, Ernest, SGT, (1968-1974) AV Sergeant
West, James, SGT, (1966-1969) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Brown, Kenneth Lavern, SP 5, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 5
McKay, Bruce, SP 5, (1967-1970) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Richards, Irving, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Smith, Dana, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV Specialist 5
Wilson, Gerald Anthony, SP 5, (1965-1968) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Wood, Harold Shelby, SP 5, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Martinez, Peter Steven, SP 4, (1966-1967) AV 67W Specialist 4
McCarthy, Timothy Clay, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Weske, Richard Alwin, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Miller, Mark b, PFC, (1969-1972) AV Private First Class
Porter, Charles, (1966-1970) TC 670.5 [Other Service Rank]
Avery, Everett Lee, MAJ, (1961-1981) AV 4823 Major
Burch, David Carroll, CPT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Kidd, Norman Richard, CPT, (1961-1967) AV 1981 Captain
Luke, Arnold Wayne, CPT, (1964-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Bales, Sharel Edward, 1LT, (1955-1967) TC 100B First Lieutenant
Coker, Dennis Sanders, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Dodson, Jack Leroy, 1LT, (1964-1967) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Dodson, Jack Leroy, 1LT, (1964-1967) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Hall, David Colin, 1LT, (1965-1967) First Lieutenant
Radtke, Carl Leonard, 1LT, (1961-1969) AG 2120 First Lieutenant
Hamilton, David, CW2, (1967-1970) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Sandefur, Tommy Gerald, CW2, (1954-1968) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cederlund, Ronald Michael, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Embrey, Ralph Curtis, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Henry, Terry Lynn, WO1, (1968-1970) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Jens, Terry Roy, WO1, (1965-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Orrico, John Thomas, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Shereck, James John, CPT, (1957-1971) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Smith, Dudley, CPT, (1966-1980) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Tejano, Ricardo Robert, WO1, (1961-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Turone, Norman Michael, WO1, (1966-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Yarger, Jeffrey J., WO1, (1966-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Almaraz, Arturo, SFC, (1967-1987) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Lehman, Leroy, SP 5, (1969-1970) TC 68E Specialist 5
Mauldin, Roy, SP 5, (1967-1968) TC 67N10 Specialist 5
Morris, Steve, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Vines, Richard Larry, SP 5, (1967-1968) TC 67N10 Specialist 5
Akers, Dennis Owen, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Calton, Dick, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Collins, Isaac, SP 4, (1969-1972) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Dennis, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) AG 71H10 Specialist 4
Lawfield, Glenn Robert, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 67A Specialist 4
Lovellette, George Ronald, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 61A Specialist 4
Montion, Arturo Daniel, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Olive, William, SP 4, (1966-1969) IM Specialist 4
Perdomo, Kris Mitchell, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Whitaker, Joseph Leon Jr., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Aiton, Gerald David, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Petric, John Anthony, MAJ, (1961-1969) 2520 Major
Stickney, Roger, CW5, (1966-2006) Warrant Officer 1
Taylor, Charles, 1SG, (1956-1976) Sergeant First Class
Fridd, Bernard, CW4, (1967-1994) Specialist 5
Dasho, George Albert F., SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011