Roehl, Elwood John, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
59 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Adjutant General Corps
Last Primary MOS
71C-Executive Administrative Assistant
Last MOS Group
Adjutant General (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 71C, 1st Logistical Command
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Specialist 5


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

6 kb

Home State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG William Putnam (Randy) to remember Roehl, Elwood John, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Janesville
Last Address
Janesville

Casualty Date
Sep 23, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died of Illness, Other Injury
Reason
Vehicle Loss, Crash
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oak Hill Veterans Cemetery - Rock County, Wisconsin
Wall/Plot Coordinates
18W 129/Block 609 Lot 6 Grave 6

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]2 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1969, 71C, HQ, 7th Army

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
HQ, 7th Army Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
71C-Executive Administrative Assistant
Location
Heidelberg
Country/State
Germany, West
 
 
 Patch
 HQ, 7th Army Details

HQ, 7th Army
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
US Army Europe (USAREUR)
Strength
Academy
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 5, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
106 Members Also There at Same Time
HQ, 7th Army

Gorski, John, 1SG, (1961-1981) AG 71L10 First Sergeant
Styber, Robert, SFC, (1946-1971) AG 00E Sergeant First Class
Bailey, James, SP 5, (1966-1969) AG 71L10 Specialist 5
Hein, Arthur, SP 5, (1966-1969) AG 71B10 Specialist 5
RANSON, HARRY, SP 5, (1968-1970) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Reynolds, John, SP 5, (1966-1969) AG 71F10 Specialist 5
Schmidt, Bernd, SGM, (1963-1993) AG 71Q Specialist 5
Wentworth, David, MSG, (1967-1987) AG 03B Specialist 4
Lince, Douglas, SP 5, (1966-1969) AG 71B10 Private First Class
Kraft Jr, William, MG, (1942-1977) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Fullam, Ronnie, MAJ, (1966-1986) AG 2110 Major
Nolan, Frank, 1LT, (1966-1969) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Whitton, Robert, COL, (1966-1992) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Sherrill, Harold, 1SG, (1965-2006) OD 63F First Sergeant
Meader, Frank, 1SG, (1947-1970) MP 95B Sergeant First Class
Prater, Ernest, SFC, (1946-1967) AR 1733 Sergeant First Class
Richards, Ted, SFC, (1959-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Bryan, Richard, PFC, (1966-1973) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Caudill, Richard, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Derugin, Boris, SGT, (1966-1970) MP 95B Sergeant
Drought, David Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Jones, Jerry, SGT, (1966-1968) FA 13C Sergeant
Lochin, John, SGT, (1969-1972) SC 05C Sergeant
Lowery, Alton, SGT, (1966-1967) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Morrell, Jack, SGT, (1968-1971) FA 13A10 Sergeant
Paulson, Raymond, SGT, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Smith, Art, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Adkins, Johnny, SP 5, (1965-1967) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Belair, Albert, SP 5, (1964-1967) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Decker, Terry, SP 5, (1968-1972) SC 31E Specialist 5
Dolan, Frank, SP 5, (1965-1967) FA 82C20 Specialist 5
Fahnestock, Gary Joe, SP 5, (1965-1971) IN 111.0 Specialist 5
Kelley, Carroll, SP 5, (1965-1967) SC 05C Specialist 5
Von Blohn, DENNIS, SP 5, (1969-1970) SC 05B10 Specialist 5
Williams, Ronald, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 81C Specialist 5
Bonvicino, John A., SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Bostick, David, SP 4, (1965-1967) SC 31N Specialist 4
Cabello, Ricardo, SP 4, (1965-1967) AD 16D Specialist 4
Healey, Michael, SP 4, (1964-1967) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Oconnell, Mark, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13C Specialist 4
Sparks, Ronald, SP 4, (1968-1970) EN 52A Specialist 4
White, James ?, SGT, (1966-1971) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Ware, Dan, SFC, (1969-2009) SC 84G Specialist
Preston, Woody, SP 4, (1968-1971) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Terrell, Michael, PFC, (1967-1970) SC 36A Private First Class
Hatch, George, SSG, (1966-1986) SC 36C10 Private First Class
McOsker, John, SP 4, (1964-1967) OD 63Y Private (E-2)
Prugh, George S., MG, (1939-1975) Brigadier General
Harton, Raymond, LTC, (1950-1977) Major
Landers, Edmond John, CPT, (1958-1968) Captain
Kramer, Robert, SP 5, (1966-1968) IM Specialist 5
Soares, Antonio, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV Specialist 5
Thoede, Donald, SP 5, (1966-1968) AB Specialist 5
Tyler, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1969) Specialist 4
Williams, Mark, SP 5, (1964-1970) Specialist 4
Rush, Michael, PVT2, (1966-1969) AR Private (E-2)
Johnson, John, PV1, (1965-Present) AB Private
Malone, Clifton, SSG, (1964-1968) Sergeant
Malone, Clifton, SSG, (1964-1968) Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011