Echanis, Michael D, SP 4

Deceased
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
899 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11B10, C Company Rangers, I Field Force
Service Years
1969 - 1970
Specialist 4


One Service Stripe


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

15470 kb

Home State
Idaho
Idaho
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 4 Robert Craft to remember Echanis, Michael D, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Ontario, Oregon
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Sep 08, 1978
 
Location of Interment
Sunset Cemetery - Ontario, Oregon
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Tributes from Members  
IMO SP4 MICHAEL D ECHANIS posted by IN Welsh, Joey, 1SG 491
Research posted by Short, Diane (TWS Chief Admin) 811 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, Airborne School

Private First Class
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
October / 1969
Unit
Airborne School Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Airborne School Details

N/A
Type
Training Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Professional Schools and Courses
Strength
School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 18, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
140 Members Also There at Same Time
Airborne School

McDaniel, Jackie, SGM, (1963-1991) IN 11B10 Sergeant Major
Fisher, Roosevelt, SGM, (1966-1992) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Faille, Victor, MSG, (1960-2000) IN 00F Master Sergeant
Lee, James, SFC, (1956-1977) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Mateos, Andrew, SFC, (1952-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Mathias, James, SFC, (1969-1992) IN 11B50 Sergeant First Class
Poole, Carl, 1SG, (1948-1976) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Roberts, Robert, SFC, (1947-1974) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Davis, Wayne, MSG, (1959-1980) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Giles, Eddie, MSG, (1952-1974) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Kester, Harold, MSG, (1959-1980) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Leduc, Raymond, MSG, (1957-1978) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Morton, Hal, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Gunnarson, Robert, MAJ, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gunnarson, Robert, MAJ, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hall, James, CPT, (1968-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hart, Jackie, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kidd, Bennie, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
King, Steven, SFC, (1966-1977) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Mathis, Ronald, SSG, (1963-1983) IN 00F Sergeant
Moon, Richard, CSM, (1967-1989) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Robertson, James, SSG, (1968-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Russell, Johnny, SGT, (1968-1986) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Blanchard, James, CPT, (1967-1974) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Gibson, William, CPT, (1968-1976) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Likar, Joe, LTC, (1968-2005) IN 111.0 Specialist 5
Hoover, Herbert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
May, Henry, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN Specialist 4
PicKell, Stephen, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stewart, Michael, SGT, (1969-1974) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Copley, Benjamin, 1SG, (1968-2006) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Herron, Thomas, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
King, Gene, COL, (1975-2006) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pittman, James, COL, (1968-2005) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Spear, William, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Stewart, Michael, SGT, (1969-1974) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Hanson, Wayne, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Hernandez, Veneris, 1SG, (1969-1991) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Key, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Keys, Jimmie, PVT2, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Private (E-2)
McNeave, Charles, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Slocum, Dan, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Linger, Richard, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private
Lee, Quentin, SGM, (1962-1992) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Klopfenstein, Michael, CW3, (1986-Present) MP 31B [Other Service Rank]
Koster, Samuel William, MG, (1942-1973) USA 00GC Brigadier General
De Luca, Anthony, COL, (1949-1975) AG 2260 Lieutenant Colonel
McLendon, Ronald, LTC, (1966-1986) EN 21A Lieutenant Colonel
Creech, Edward, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Johnson, Spencer C, CPT, (1966-1969) FA 1193 Captain
Rosenberg, Max Leo, CPT, (1957-1970) AG 5000 Captain
Baumgartner, Glenn W, MAJ, (1966-1986) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Cook, Skip, 1LT, (1969-1971) OD 4815 First Lieutenant
FS, Albert F., 1LT, (1967-1969) QM 4010 First Lieutenant
Peoples, Robert, 1LT, (1966-1969) AG 2210 First Lieutenant
Roach, James Stevens, COL, (1966-1995) IM 2520 First Lieutenant
Simmons, Ron, 1LT, (1969-1974) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Stephens, Ronald, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wise, Thomas, CPT, (1968-1972) SC 1010 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011