Aaron, Eugene Allen, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
40 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11D10, 1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/E Troop
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1951
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Whitney Lessor (woody) to remember Aaron, Eugene Allen, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tampa, FL
Last Address
Tampa, FL

Casualty Date
Sep 07, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Myrtle Hill Memorial Park - Tampa, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 043

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11D10, 173rd Airborne Brigade

Private First Class
From Month/Year
March / 1970
To Month/Year
September / 1970
Unit
173rd Airborne Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 173rd Airborne Brigade Details

173rd Airborne Brigade
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
424 Members Also There at Same Time
173rd Airborne Brigade

Taylor, Billy, SGT, (1969-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rocha, Jose Marie, CPL, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Corporal
Hartley, Lemoine, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Castaneda, Arthur, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Mike, Steven, PFC, (1970-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Feely, Patrick, LTC, (1964-2000) SP 65D Lieutenant Colonel
Herbert, Anthony, LTC, (1947-1972) AG 9310 Lieutenant Colonel
Hahner, Richard, MAJ, (1968-1971) IN 1542 Major
Elmore, Darrell, LTC, (1956-1994) IN 1542 Captain
LeMay, George, CPT, (1968-1973) FA 1193 Captain
Mayfield, Joe C, MAJ, (1955-1978) FA 1193 Captain
Phillips, William Leroy, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Rogers, James, CPT, (1968-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Schoenberg, Richard C., CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Thomas, Charles F., CPT, (1969-1971) FA 1193 Captain
Thomsen, Allen, CPT, (1969-1972) DO 3170 Captain
Colglazier, Donald Robert, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Jugenheimer, Gary, CPT, (1966-1973) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Mendall, Carlton Joseph, 1LT, (1969-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Nery, Butch, COL, (1969-2002) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Prout Jr, William, CPT, (1966-1976) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Saathoff, Steve, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wood, Darrell George, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Adams, James, LTC, (1964-1996) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Wolfe, John, MAJ, (1968-1984) FA 13A Second Lieutenant
Bennett, Larry, CSM, (1969-2010) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Olsen, Ray, SGM, (1968-1995) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Beacham, Jesse L., 1SG, (1958-1983) IN 11B40 First Sergeant
Dodson, Eric, 1SG, (1965-1986) IN 11B20 First Sergeant
HORNING, RICHARD, 1SG, (1951-1975) MP 1677 First Sergeant
Venable, Ronald, 1SG, (1962-1990) IN 11B20 First Sergeant
Perdue, Jim, MSG, (1966-1989) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Cain, Charles W, SFC, (1958-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Caro, Henry, CSM, (1955-1976) IN 11Z50 Sergeant First Class
Clark, Lonnie, SFC, (1958-1982) AG 00R Sergeant First Class
Rodriguez, Oscar, SFC, (1961-1975) FA 17C Sergeant First Class
Best, Arthur, SSG, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Boots, Stephen Eldon, SSG, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brill, Robert, SSG, (1969-1979) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Conradis, Gil, SSG, (1967-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cosmo, Mike (Doc), SSG, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Curtis, Joseph Paul, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Marcus Raymond, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dawson, Ervin, SSG, (1964-1986) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Floyd, Luther, SSG, (1955-1977) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Henneman, Dennis, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hernandez-Rodriguez, Rubenedid, SSG, (1966-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Kaulukukui, Thomas, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
KRAMER, WOLFGANG, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lester, Grady Rudolph, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Manning, Robert, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Marsh, Harold Clifton, SSG, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Matos, Jr., Santos Alfredo, SGM, (1965-1991) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Earl, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Ogle, Christopher, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Page, James, SSG, (1968-1977) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Parker, Larry, SSG, (1960-1970) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Quiggins, James, SSG, (1968-1974) EN 01E Staff Sergeant
Radcliff, Charles, SSG, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011