Aamot, Aaron, SPC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
15 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2007-2009, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 17th Infantry
Service Years
2006 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Enduring Freedom

Specialist


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

26 kb

Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1987
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Aamot, Aaron, SPC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Bellingham
Last Address
Custer, WA

Casualty Date
Nov 05, 2009
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Afghanistan
Conflict
Operation Enduring Freedom (OEF) /OEF - Afghanistan
Location of Interment
Haynie Cemetery - Blaine, Washington
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord 2nd Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
GWOT Fallen
  2009, GWOT Fallen [Verified]

 Photo Album   (More...


   2007-2009, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 17th Infantry

Specialist
From Month/Year
- / 2007
To Month/Year
November / 2009
Unit
1st Battalion, 17th Infantry Unit Page
Rank
Specialist
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Ft. Lewis
Country/State
Washington
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 17th Infantry Details

1st Battalion, 17th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
IN Geer, Edward (Ed), SSG 33
   

Last Updated: Apr 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
77 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Battalion, 17th Infantry

Jackson, Issac, SGT, (2004-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jordan, Jason, SPC, (1997-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nesmith, William, SSG, (2002-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Roesch, Robert, SGT, (1999-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wiles, Mark, SGT, (1998-2011) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Williamson, Patrick, SGT, (2006-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ceja, Matthew, SGT, (2004-2008) IN 11B10 Specialist
Coumas, Kyle Andrew, SPC, (2007-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
Dahl, Michael A, SPC, (2007-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
Garcia, Daniel, SGT, (2005-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
Gooch, Gary, SPC, (2006-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
Hanners, Daniel, SPC, (2005-2010) IN 11B10 Specialist
Walshe, Tyler R., SPC, (2006-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
Brochu, Jordan D., PFC, (2008-2009) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gustafson, Tigh, SGT, (2003-2009) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Deleon, Ramon, SSG, (2002-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Colunga, Pedro, SGT, (2004-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jackson, John Curtis, SFC, (2001-Present) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Schwab, Matthew, SSG, (2002-2008) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Upshaw, James, SSG, (2000-2014) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Williams, Gregory, SSG, (2003-Present) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Erickson, Christopher, SSG, (2005-2015) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Link, Christopher, SSG, (1996-2015) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mianecki, Thaddeus, SSG, (2006-Present) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Paci, Anthony Americo, SGT, (2004-2010) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Graham, Kevin, SPC, (2007-2009) IN 11C10 Specialist
Donnelly, Jack, LTC, (1978-2007) SF 18A Lieutenant Colonel
Cheatham, Herman, MAJ, (1989-Present) CH 56A Captain
Jenkins, Cory, CPT, (2007-2009) SP 65D Captain
Wilson, Brett, CPT, (2005-2009) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Bloodworth, John, SFC, (1991-2008) FA 13F10 Sergeant First Class
Sawyer, Ronald, SFC, (1993-2009) MD 68W Sergeant First Class
Merrill, Daniel, SFC, (1996-Present) FA 13F10 Staff Sergeant
Felix, Jorge, SGT, (2003-Present) JA 27D10 Sergeant
Galaz, Julian, SGT, (2005-Present) MD 68W Sergeant
Lint, Lee, SGT, (1998-2009) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Parayno, Eduardo, S/Sgt, (2003-Present) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Yanney, Jonathan, PFC, (2008-2009) FA 13F10 Private First Class
Werner, David, SPC, (2003-2007) IN Specialist
Leaverton, Kelly, CPT, (1992-Present) First Lieutenant
Crisostomo, George, CSM, (1979-2007) Command Sergeant Major
Trujillo, James, SFC, (1988-2008) Sergeant First Class
WEIG, EDWARD, 1SG, (1995-Present) Sergeant First Class
Fleck, Andrew, SFC, (1997-2008) Staff Sergeant
Golden, Ian, SGT, (2004-Present) Sergeant
Bennett, Robert, SP 4, (2002-2008) Specialist 5
Ewing, Brandon, SGT, (2003-Present) Specialist 4
Robinson, Bobby, SPC, (2004-2009) Specialist
Norris, Tracy, SSG, (1988-2009) Staff Sergeant
Burkey, Daniel, SGT, (2003-2009) Sergeant
A Company

Tom, Troy, SGT, (2006-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Goodwin, Mark, SPC, (2008-Present) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Wilson, David, SSG, (1985-2015) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Hallett, John Louis, CPT, (2001-2009) IN 11A Captain
Zangenberg, Brian, 1LT, (1996-Present) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Mueller, Jason, SSG, (1992-Present) QM 92Y Sergeant
Williams, Dennis, SPC, (2007-2009) Specialist
B Company

Grant, James, SSG, (1990-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gilbert, Jeremy, SGT, (2005-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011