Aleshire, Ronald Lee, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
7 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division/A Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

8 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Aleshire, Ronald Lee (Ron), PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
San Jose, CA
Last Address
San Jose, CA

Casualty Date
Jun 18, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Masonic Memorial Park - Tumwater, Washington
Wall/Plot Coordinates
56W 016 / Row 24, Grave 3, Block 53, Page 6

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division/A Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
March / 1968
To Month/Year
June / 1968
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division/A Company Details

1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division/A Company
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 5, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
145 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Grosse, Christopher A., SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Michael Frank, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brown, Alvin Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Evans, Garfield, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Platt, Wayne B., SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilburn, John Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lara, Larry Caluistus, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tuten, Michael Hamilton, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
James, Dutley, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gaetz, Dan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Spiridigliozzu, Marcian, SP 5, (1968-1972) IN 111.0 Specialist 5
Allen, Andrew Augustus, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Downs, Charles Milton, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Gilbert, Gerald Frederick, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Brown, Melvin Bernard, SP 5, (1967-1968) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Certuche, Tony, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN Specialist 4
Birdwell, Michael Del, CPT, (1963-1968) Captain
Moppert, Eugene Meyers, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Di Niro, William Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Di Niro, William Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division

Armstrong, Ron, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cooper, Terry Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Davis, Randolph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Degner, Harold Paul, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Marcin, Paul John, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pollard, Ralph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sours, Bruce Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Torres, Jose, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vymislicky, Chuck, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stewart, Leonard Keith, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Beck, David Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bitting, Jack, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bliss, Benjamin Charles, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garlick, Rodger Lynn, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jacks, Mark Douglas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stranger, Charles, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Young, George Lamar, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Duel, Edward Kenneth, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Garcia, Antonio, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Heusel, Albert Francis, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Escott, Kenneth Robert, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Catharine, Douglas, PV1, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private
Plumley, Basil, CSM, (1942-1974) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Tucker, Jerry, SFC, (1963-1983) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Balsley, Robert F., SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Palumbo, Bob, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Roberts, Douglas, SSG, (1958-1972) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Huelsman, Thomas, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Wilson, Lawrence, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Baker, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Brown, Alvin Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Brown, Warren Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ritchey, Rolla (Skip), SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Smith, Albert Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wooden, Charlie K., SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
MacMillan, William Dougald IV, COL, (1945-1981) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Barber, George Lincoln, CPT, (1961-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Anderson, Bob, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Giambrone, Richard Lawrence, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011