Barrimond, Errol Michael, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
14 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, A Company, 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Barrimond, Errol Michael, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York, NY
Last Address
New York, NY

Casualty Date
May 02, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
San Juan Public Cemetery - Tunapuna, Trinidad and Tobago
Wall/Plot Coordinates
54E 001

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 3rd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
February / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
3rd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division Details

3rd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 8, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
81 Members Also There at Same Time
3rd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division

Allen, Keith, SSG, (1967-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Elgin, Robert Gerald, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Tracey, Gilbert, SSG, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Alpen, Mark, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carroll, Walter S, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
DeLam, William, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Edens, Ora, SFC, (1967-1984) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wynne, Richard, SSG, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zeeman, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Quinones, Juan Manuel, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bowman, Frank, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Lounsbury, Francis, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Brandman, David, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ealum, Carrel Gorum, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Holloway, George, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Holzman, Thomas, PFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Henry, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Solansky, John, PFC, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Campos, Rennie, PV1, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Private
Kendra, George John, SFC, (1950-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant First Class
Van Duyn, Jon Francis, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Henry, Ray, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Plunkard, John Francis, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Rainey, Charlie, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Singletary, Samuel, SGT, (1965-1973) IN 111.07 Sergeant
Vera, Abelardo, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
McLeod, Charles, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Corporal
Valentine, Pervis B., CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Blackwell, Frederic Delano, SP 5, (1965-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 5
Johnson, Ardean, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Terry, John, PV1, (1967-1972) IN 11C20 Private
Walker, Thomas, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Cary, William, CPT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Davies, Chuck, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hardman, John, CPT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lasher, Mike, 1LT, (1967-1969) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Martin, Robert, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Rector, Jim, 1LT, (1966-1972) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Zaehler, Earl Henry, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
De La Torre, Robrto, SSG, (1968-1984) SC 31B Staff Sergeant
Bunch, William, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Bunch, William, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Donovan, Bill, CW4, (1967-1995) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Melvin, Michael Wayne, SGT, (1966-1968) SC 05C Sergeant
Ramey, Doug, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Russell, Gary, SFC, (1961-1983) TC 64B10 Sergeant
Calloway, Martin, SP 5, (1967-1970) SC 84B Specialist 5
Dupree, Bobby, SP 5, (1966-1969) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Hutson, Phillip, SP 5, (1967-1971) MI 058.30 Specialist 5
Martin, William, SP 5, (1965-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Molden, Steven, SP 5, (1968-1971) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Osborne, John, SP 5, (1966-1969) MI 97D Specialist 5
Sweezy, Marvin Dwight, LTC, (1967-2010) CH 71M Specialist 5
Turner, Donald, SP 5, (1968-1969) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Atkinson, Joseph, SP 4, (1966-1972) SC 36K20 Specialist 4
Clark, Raymond, SP 4, (1966-1972) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Moon, Fred, SP 4, (1968-1969) MD 91A Specialist 4
Prater, Jimmy, SP 4, (1967-1971) MD 91A Specialist 4
James, Washington Lee, SFC, (1958-1968) Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011