Adair, Dallas Tyler, Jr., CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
9 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
64A10-Light Vehicle Driver
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 64A10, B Company, 9th Supply and Transportation Battalion
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

5 kb

Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SPC Pamela Price to remember Adair, Dallas Tyler, Jr., CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Mesa, AZ
Last Address
Mesa, AZ

Casualty Date
Apr 26, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
City of Mesa Cemetery - Mesa, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
52E 013

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 64A10, 9th Infantry Division

Corporal
From Month/Year
March / 1968
To Month/Year
April / 1968
Unit
9th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
64A10-Light Vehicle Driver
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 9th Infantry Division Details

N/A
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 16, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1186 Members Also There at Same Time
9th Infantry Division

Howell, John, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 64A10 Specialist 5
Hill, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Trujillo, Jacob Romo, PFC, (1968-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Wooten, Philip Milton, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Bowman, Harold E., SGT, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Sergeant
Giacoppo, Steven, SGT, (1967-1968) TC 67A Sergeant
Shuman, Michael Bernard, SGT, (1966-1968) TC 67N30 Sergeant
Peterson, Carl, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Newsome, William Lester, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Ewell, Julian J., LTG, (1939-1973) USA 00GC Major General
De Luca, Anthony, COL, (1949-1975) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Van Deusen, Frederick French, LTC, (1953-1968) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Quinn, Roger Allan, MAJ, (1959-1968) AR 1203 Major
Shaw, Charlie, LTC, (1958-1987) IN 11B Major
Barker, Ned, CPT, (1960-1980) FA 1193 Captain
Crockett, Travis Richard, CPT, (1964-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Ferguson, William Edwin, CPT, (1956-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Gorman, Robert, CPT, (1966-1974) IN 11B Captain
Gross, John, LTC, (1966-1988) IN 1542 Captain
Pina, Frank David, CPT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Reed, James Eddie, CPT, (1964-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Argy, Edward William, 1LT, (1967-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Ashton III, Charles, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Asselta, Charles Carl, 1LT, (1966-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Bahr, Richard Duncan, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Campbell, David, 1LT, (1966-1968) TC 612 First Lieutenant
Casper, Frederick Raymond, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Cavin, Douglas James, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Cragin, Robert Stuart, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Crum, Daryl Wayne, 1LT, (1966-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Depko, John, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Depko, John, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Dimagard, William Charles, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Durish, Jack, CPT, (1966-1977) AG 2210 First Lieutenant
Emerson, Tom, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Glaze, Gary, 1LT, (1967-1969) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Heil, Louis George, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hilbrich, Barry Wayne, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Jacobson, Mark Nels, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lamb, Colin Edward, 1LT, (1966-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Morley, John Joseph, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Osborne, Thomas York, 1LT, (1966-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Smith, Gregory M., 1LT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Smith, Lynn Hudson, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Vickers, Roger Lee, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wickersham, Harry W., 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Edwards, Dennette A, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Fitzgibbons, Paul Edward, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Kitchen, Eddie Jr., 2LT, (1956-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Wood, Ronald William, 2LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Stacy, Michael Leigh, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Taber, Martin Lester, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Tasker, James Bruce, WO1, (1965-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Taylor, James Alton, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Tuttle, Gaylen, 1SG, (1954-1975) EN 12B50 First Sergeant
Todd, Jimmie Lester, MSG, (1948-1968) EN 12B10 Master Sergeant
Akamu, Albert Kaiwi, SFC, (1953-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Ayer, Herley, SFC, (1952-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Batista-Rodriguez, Jorge L., SFC, (1953-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011