Alls, James Gregg, SSG

Infantry (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
1081 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Infantry
Current/Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Current/Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1991-1991, 19E, 93rd Field Artillery Battalion/HHB
Previously Held MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
19E-M48-M60 Armor Crewman
88M10-Motor Transport Operator
00R -Retention
Service Years
1966 - 1991
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Staff Sergeant


Four Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord Army Recruiter (Gold) - 2 stars


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne Allied Mobile Force Recon Cold War Medal

Cold War Veteran


 Military Association Memberships
Society of 1st Infantry Division Chapter 35Military Order of the Purple HeartPost 5303, Monroe County Post
Chapter 649
  1991, Society of 1st Infantry Division [Verified]
  1991, Disabled American Veterans (DAV), Chapter 35 (Member) (Akron, Ohio) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2008, Military Order of the Purple Heart [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 5303, Monroe County Post (National President) (Woodsfield, Ohio) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2012, Vietnam Veterans of America (VVA), Chapter 649 (Member) (Batavia, Ohio) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
happily married. living on a farm, and slowly fading away.......
.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 4th Armored Division

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
4th Armored Division Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
crailshiem
Country/State
Germany
 
 
 Patch
 4th Armored Division Details

4th Armored Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Armored Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 19, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
98 Members Also There at Same Time
4th Armored Division

Aleshire, Don, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hanley, Ronald, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Cahn, Richard, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Cawley, Patrick, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Nichols, Jimmie, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Smith, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Stock, Terry, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Tompkins, Leland, SFC, (1968-1988) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Williams, Joe, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11F40 Sergeant
Turner, Mark, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Lupu, John William, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Private First Class
St. John, Adrian, MG, (1943-1977) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Dean, Darrell, CPT, (1968-1970) MD 3100 Captain
Naughton, John, COL, (1963-1993) JA 8103 Captain
Paluda, Mike, COL, (1965-1997) AR 12A Captain
Siewert, James A., CPT, (1967-1970) MI 9610 Captain
Long, Frank, COL, (1966-1992) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Pils, Richard, MAJ, (1966-1971) AR 1203 Second Lieutenant
Baker, Fred B., CW2, (1967-1971) AV 152G Chief Warrant Officer 2
Robeson, Ronald, SFC, (1966-1990) SC 31E Sergeant First Class
Bahma, Daryl, PSG, (1957-1978) AR 11D30 Staff Sergeant
Campbell, Bill, CPT, (1965-2009) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Frasl, Jerry, SSG, (1962-1968) FI 74Z Staff Sergeant
Shanks, Thomas Randall, SSG, (1965-1969) FI 73C Staff Sergeant
Welman, Moody, MAJ, (1953-1979) AR 19K10 Staff Sergeant
Cole, Dan, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Hudson, Timothy, SGT, (1963-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Kaczmarczyk, Edward, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E30 Sergeant
Lord, Larry, SGT, (1969-1971) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
McChesney, Tim, SGT, (1968-1974) SC 05C Sergeant
Points, Bernard, SGT, (1966-1969) SC 31E Sergeant
Randolph, LeRoy D, SGT, (1966-1972) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Rowell, Bert, CSM, (1964-1990) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rudd, Donald, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Van Derveer, Milton, SGT, (1969-1971) AR 11E30 Sergeant
Werner, Richard, SGT, (1968-1970) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Chadwick, Harold, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Conroy, Roger, SFC, (1965-1986) AV 67M Specialist 5
Gibson, Les, SP 5, (1966-1968) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Hanna, Harry, SP 5, (1968-1970) AG 71C Specialist 5
Hibschman, Larry, SP 5, (1965-1968) OD 34G Specialist 5
Holmes, Kenneth, SP 5, (1966-1969) SC 84C Specialist 5
KELLY, SIDNEY, SP 5, (1967-1970) OD 63C Specialist 5
Thompson, Mike, SP 5, (1968-1970) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Borger, Timothy, SP 4, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Bronsink, Mike, SP 4, (1966-1969) SC 05C Specialist 4
Caldwell, Douglas, PV1, (1967-1979) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Chapa, Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Guerrero, John, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Heliker, Bryan, SP 5, (1968-1971) AG 71Q Specialist 4
Herfield, Steven, SP 4, (1967-1969) AG 75H Specialist 4
Imler, Harold Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1971) FA 13B20 Specialist 4
Little, Rick, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Miller, Lloyd, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 1454 Specialist 4
Moxley, Tom, SP 4, (1968-1971) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Pedersen, Terry, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Richeson, Darrell, SGT, (1965-1979) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Charels M, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Williamson, Allen, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011