Anderson, Dale Arthur, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
39 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11B20, E Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Sergeant


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

7 kb

Home State
Oregon
Oregon
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC J. Mollohan to remember Anderson, Dale Arthur, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Portland, OR
Last Address
Portland OR,

Casualty Date
Jun 03, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Cambodia
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
River View Abby and Mausoleum - Portland, Oregon
Wall/Plot Coordinates
09W 003

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11B20, E Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry

Sergeant
From Month/Year
March / 1970
To Month/Year
June / 1970
Unit
E Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Cambodia
 
 
 Patch
 E Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Details

E Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion 12th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 26, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
85 Members Also There at Same Time
E Company

Head, Glen, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Henson, Bill, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Knighten, Jackey Van, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
A Company

Novak, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vazquez, Jose Gilberto, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bennett, Brian John, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Russell, Charles Terry, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Meirose, David Allen, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lockwood, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Anderson, Warren Charles, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Robert Lee, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Abbott, James Edward, PV2, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Roy, Alan, PV1, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private
Wiggins, Richard, LTC, (1958-1988) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Lopez, Jose, SFC, (1967-2006) MD 68W Sergeant First Class
Morton, William Ace, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Shue, Russell Dale, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
B Company

Campbell, Thomas Allen, SFC, (1961-1970) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
Connor, Jim, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Demarco, Billy Joe, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Newman, Paul, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oldham, Robert Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Smith, Jack Rae, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Madigan, Dennis, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wright, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Villanueva, Larry, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nabben, Arthur S., 1LT, (1969-1971) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
C Company

Austin, William Eugene, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hargrove, Thomas, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Volk, Barclay Leonard, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Breeding, Danny, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Loving, Gene, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
New, Gary, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Boyette, John, SP 4, (1968-1975) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jochum, Ron, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bradshaw, Paul Leslie, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Curry, M. L., PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mckay, Eugene Henry, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pike, Nixon Dewayne, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stone, Dwight, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tidwell, Joseph Stanley, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sistrunk, Creighton Wayne, PV2, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Wells, Darrell, MAJ, (1966-1973) IN 11A Major
Ellinger, Victor Lee, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
D Company

Keller, Rhul, SSG, (1966-1974) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Keller, Rhul, SSG, (1966-1974) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Arms, Willie Dewitt, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Powell, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Morgan, Rodney Eugene, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Travers, Louis Wesley, PFC, (1971-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Studier, Richard Erwin, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Bird, Adren, SFC, (1969-2005) IN Sergeant First Class
Warren, John, SSG, (1968-1972) Staff Sergeant
HHC

Uthemann, Robert Erick, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bayly, Frank, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mcdonald, Derald, SGT, (1969-1975) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Moreno, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Steimel, Gregg Francis, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Toohey, Donald, SSG, (1969-1989) IN 11B40 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011