Achor, Terrence William, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
31 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
31B10-Field Communications Electronics Equipment Mechanic
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 31B10, D Company 16th Armor, Special Troops Battalion, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

14 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Achor, Terrence William, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Whittier, CA
Last Address
Whittier, CA

Casualty Date
Mar 04, 1968
 
Cause
KIA-Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Phu Yen (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Rose Hills Memorial Park - Whittier, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
42E 060
Military Service Number
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 31B10, D Company 16th Armor, Special Troops Battalion, 173rd Airborne Brigade

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
D Company 16th Armor Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
31B10-Field Communications Electronics Equipment Mechanic
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phu Yen (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 D Company 16th Armor, Special Troops Battalion, 173rd Airborne Brigade Details

D Company 16th Armor, Special Troops Battalion, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Type
Armored Unit
 
Parent Unit
Special Troops Battalion, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 29, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
16 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company 16th Armor

Lewis, Charlie Gray, SFC, (1957-1967) AR 11E40 Sergeant First Class
Blair, Marcus, SGT, (1964-1967) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Wells, Robert Oliver, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11E20 Sergeant
Amador, Raynald Jimenz, CPL, (1962-1966) IN 11C10 Corporal
Edwards, George Rayfield, SP 5, (1958-1967) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Walker, Robert Harvey, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Abernathy, Robert William, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Cotney, Elmer Eugene, SP 4, (1964-1966) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Ross, Ronnie, SP 4, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Mason, William Paul, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Boykin, Prentis Barney, PFC, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Graham, George, PFC, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Williams, Warren, SP 5, (1965-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Harris, Malcolm, SGT, (1966-1969) AR Sergeant
Fuller, Johnnie Chester, SSG, (1965-1967) Staff Sergeant
Rios, Roberto Pena, PV2, (1967-1968) Private (E-2)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011