Amador, Raynald Jimenz, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
69 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11C10, D Company 16th Armor Regiment
Service Years
1962 - 1966

Corporal


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

47 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Amador, Raynald Jimenz, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Putnam, OH
Last Address
Putnam, OH

Casualty Date
Jan 11, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Donelson National Military Park - Dover, Tennessee
Wall/Plot Coordinates
04E 063 / Site 919

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1966, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11C10, 173rd Airborne Brigade

Corporal
From Month/Year
July / 1965
To Month/Year
January / 1966
Unit
173rd Airborne Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 173rd Airborne Brigade Details

173rd Airborne Brigade
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
404 Members Also There at Same Time
173rd Airborne Brigade

Beacham, Jesse L., 1SG, (1958-1983) IN 11B40 First Sergeant
Dodson, Eric, 1SG, (1965-1986) IN 11B20 First Sergeant
Venable, Ronald, 1SG, (1962-1990) IN 11B20 First Sergeant
Perdue, Jim, MSG, (1966-1989) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Brayboy, Bryant, SFC, (1951-1965) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Cain, Charles W, SFC, (1958-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Cannon, Henry Tucker, SFC, (1951-1965) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Hill, Leroy, SFC, (1951-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Ponting, John Lewis, SFC, (1955-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Rick, Eugene Merlyn, SFC, (1953-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Anderson, Ivy Thomas, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Baker, Wallace Edwin, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Berry, Elmer Eugene, SSG, (1956-1966) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Nathaniel, SSG, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Canales, Armando, SGM, (1958-1983) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Dawson, Ervin, SSG, (1964-1986) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Floyd, Luther, SSG, (1955-1977) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Frank, Johnson Francis, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Harrington, Clifton William, SSG IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Hayes, Bobby Lee, SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Itzoe, Robert Anthony, SFC, (1958-1968) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
KRAMER, WOLFGANG, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Pierce, Larry Stanley, SSG, (1958-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Price, Richard, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 111.07 Staff Sergeant
Saez-Ramirez, Angel Perfir, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Shamblin, Theodore, SSG, (1955-1965) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Vigo-Negrin, Luis, SSG, (1954-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Acebes, William, CSM, (1965-1995) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Aikey, Timothy Wayne, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Anderson, Lee Edmonds, SGT, (1960-1965) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Armstrong, Everett, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Bamvakais, John Robert, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Barrier, Wayne, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Buskirk, Richard, SSG, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Catt, Donald, SGT, (1964-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Caver, John Wayne, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Cox, George Tollovar, SGT, (1955-1967) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Cross, Bennie Lee, SGT, (1963-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Crozier, David Paul, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Cunningham, Walter Wayne, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Donlon, Michael Patrick, SGT, (1961-1966) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Ecker, Robert Raymond, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Freeman, David Harold, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Gilmore, Roy, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 111.07 Sergeant
Gipson, Billy Edwin, SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Gray, Robert Allen, SGT, (1952-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Healy, James, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Holcomb, Rebel Lee, CPT, (1944-1965) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Howard, Lawrence Paige, SGT, (1959-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hughlett, John Albert, SGT, (1961-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, McArthur, SGT, (1961-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lanausse, Genaro, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
MAGGLOS, HARRY, SGT, (1963-1973) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Martinez, Frank, MSG, (1963-1986) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mitchell, Clarence, SGT, (1951-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Moos, Jacob, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Patterson, Thomas, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Patton, John Perry, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Phelps, Walter William, SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011