Gore, Kenneth Alric, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
6 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

13 kb

Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Tammy Gore Cully-Family to remember Gore, Kenneth Alric, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Shallotte
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Jun 03, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Cause
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Jennies Branch Baptist Church Cemetery - Shallotte, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
21E 046

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
November / 1966
To Month/Year
June / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Active
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
308 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Rivera-Martes, Confesor, SFC, (1951-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Billings, James Arthur, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Mummel, Michael Jerry, SSG, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Beltz, John David, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Breen, Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crane, Charles Henry, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holland, Eddie Herman, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holmes, David William, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stickler, Craig, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Todd, Franklin Godfrey, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Watts, Roy Delano, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zasky, Tony, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Albertini, Joseph Alfred, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Donahoe, David John, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Drakes, Clarence Earl, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dyer, Willie Gene, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hall, James Buckner, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Knecht, Adam Dyckman, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
McLemore, Taylor Henry, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Paduchowski, Paul Richard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Peterson, Michael Virgil, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sayers, Larry Vencil, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Butler, Thomas Jefferson, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chaparro-Villanueva, German, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clawson, Rodger Dean, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fell, Carl, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Miller, Robert Herbert, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Peterson, Leroy Emanuel, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Steiner, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stemac, Stephen Joseph, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Alicea, Manuel, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Arnold, David Leon, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Beaver, Hearne Warren, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bingham, Michael Francis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Branaman, Kenneth Merle, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brewington, Dannie James, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brooks, Charles Edward, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Byrum, Donald Edward, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Crosby, Gerald Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Durham, George Ray, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knighton, Paul Gordon, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knott, Douglas Hugh, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lamourt-Tosado, Pedro Luis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Laws, Isaiah, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Patterson, Maxie, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Perry, Robert Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ruhl, Robert Wayne, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Southard, Harold Ellsworth, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilkie, Robert George, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Chester Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Lawrence Humes, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duckett, Ronald Warren, PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
King, Wayne, SFC, (1964-1984) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Taylor, Grover Robert, SSG, (1960-1966) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Hubbard, Meredith Gerald, SGT, (1957-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Price, Russell Lee, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Rivers, Nathan, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Testa, Donald Anthony, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Baker, Don Carter, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011