Mosher, Harvey Milford, Jr., SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
62E10-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 62E10, 595th Engineer Company
Service Years
1961 - 1967

Specialist 5


Two Service Stripes


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

24 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Navy PO2 Kenny Chandler (Phixer) to remember Mosher, Harvey Milford, Jr., SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Austin, TX
Last Address
Austin, TX

Casualty Date
Nov 04, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Phuoc Tuy (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Cook Walden Capital Parks Cemetery and Mausoleum - Pfugerville, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
29E 021

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 34th Engineer Group

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
34th Engineer Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 34th Engineer Group Details

N/A
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 15, 2015
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
21 Members Also There at Same Time
34th Engineer Group

Crawley, Columbus "Chris", SGT, (1966-1969) EN Sergeant
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Walls, Ron, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Blissett, Jimmie Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Cox, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4, (1963-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Valdez, Leroy Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Eckstein, Rodger Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private First Class
Van Leeuwen, Robert James, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 51C20 Private First Class
Mundy, Reginald Allan, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) Staff Sergeant
Abdullah, Ghalib Ahmed, CPL, (1967-1968) OD 32A Corporal
Halpern, Arnold, SP 6, (1966-1968) AB Specialist 6
Lish, Gilbert Ray, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Harvie G., SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
McClintock, James Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
McNally, Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011