Aguayo, Oscar, Jr., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
50 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67N20-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 67N20, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Clyde Wittsell (CJ/ WILDMAN) to remember Aguayo, Oscar, Jr., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Phoenix
Last Address
Phoenix

Casualty Date
Dec 15, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Francis Cemetery - Phoenix, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
31E 096

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
The National Gold Star Family RegistryVietnam Veterans Memorial
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2196, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 67N20, 1st Aviation Brigade

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
December / 1967
Unit
1st Aviation Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67N20-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Aviation Brigade Details

1st Aviation Brigade
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
446 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Aviation Brigade

Eckerfeld, Michael David, SP 5, (1965-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Johnson, Frankie Burnette, SP 6, (1966-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Lakin, Richard Denman, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Salonis, Don, SP 5, (1965-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Vines, Richard Larry, SP 5, (1967-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Anderson, Robert Douglas, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Herdebu, Dan Leon, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Lacey, William Girard, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Langford, Lewis Nelson, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Rowen, Gerald Loyd, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Veach, Richard Elzie, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Villa, Raul, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Bagasol, Alejandro Birri, SFC, (1950-1968) TC 67E Sergeant First Class
Head, Billy Ray, SFC, (1958-1969) TC 64C10 Sergeant First Class
Kovolesky, Arthur, SGT, (1966-1969) TC 67N30 Sergeant
Ronan, Patrick Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) TC 67N10 Sergeant
Ainsworth, Kenneth John, SP 5, (1963-1968) TC 71P Specialist 5
Allwood, Joseph Wayne Bryan, SP 5, (1966-1967) TC 67N30 Specialist 5
Collins, Ric, SP 5, (1966-1972) TC 76H Specialist 5
Everett, Randall, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 67N10 Specialist 5
Anderson, David Bruce, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Baker, Gerald Dwayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 68G Specialist 4
Creason, Jess William, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Creecy, Larry Raymond, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 67M Specialist 4
Ortiz, Pedro, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 67Q Specialist 4
Pacheco, Donald Gonzales, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Palmer, James Kenneth, SP 4, (1965-1967) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Roach, Sylvester, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 67A Specialist 4
Schurr, Frank, 1SG, (1965-1995) TC 67J Specialist 4
Antol, David, PFC, (1966-1967) TC 67N10 Private First Class
Brockwell, Leyburn Watts, LTC, (1951-1967) AV 1981 Lieutenant Colonel
Bailey, Jack, MAJ, (1966-1984) AV 1987 Major
Bryan, Blackshear Morrison, MAJ, (1954-1967) AV 1981 Major
Gilliss, James, MAJ, (1965-1985) FA 13A Major
Goodspeed, William Hunter, MAJ, (1955-1967) AV 1981 Major
Latta, Charles Robert, MAJ, (1949-1967) TC 1981 Major
Vrba, James Mathew, MAJ, (1960-1968) TC 4823 Major
Bradley, Franklin S., CPT, (1954-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Burch, David Carroll, CPT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Fleer, Robert Dean, CPT, (1952-1968) TC 1981 Captain
Hayman, Archie Andrew, CPT, (1962-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Jilcott, Charles B., CPT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Kincannon, Raymond Omer, CPT, (1962-1968) AV 1980 Captain
Kirby, Rance Albert, CPT, (1963-1967) AV 1982 Captain
Mooney, Mike, CPT, (1966-1969) AV 1980 Captain
Morgan, Lowell Edward, MAJ, (1957-1967) TC 1980 Captain
Newton, Richard Eric, CPT, (1951-1967) AV 1981 Captain
Popkin, Steven Jay, CPT, (1962-1968) AV 1980 Captain
Sawyers, Roger Thurston, CPT, (1964-1967) AV 1980 Captain
Smith, David Roscoe, CPT, (1965-1969) TC 1980 Captain
Souther, Walter Alvin, CPT, (1965-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Stewart, Robert Cole, CPT, (1955-1967) AV 1981 Captain
Allen, Richard Calvin, 1LT, (1966-1967) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Ante, James Louis, 1LT, (1965-1967) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Babin, Thomas Dalton, 1LT, (1967-1968) TC 1980 First Lieutenant
Bales, Sharel Edward, 1LT, (1955-1967) TC 100B First Lieutenant
Brown, Haron Lee, 1LT, (1966-1967) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Colvin, Paul Silvey, 1LT, (1963-1967) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Le Grow, Arthur Russell, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 1981 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011