Moore, Jesse Louis, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11D10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

11 kb

Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Bruce Murr to remember Moore, Jesse Louis, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Kansas City
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Aug 27, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
25E 053

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Recon Armor Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11D10, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment/HHC

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
December / 1966
To Month/Year
August / 1967
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Recon Platoon
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment/HHC Details

4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment/HHC
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
168 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Premock, Dennis, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Smith, Wilbur Eugene, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Martin, Raymond, SP 4, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Hering, James Alfred, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Spears, Milton Earl, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Mooney, Dwight Edgar, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Williams, Robert, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Jacobs, Richard Allen, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Lewis, Arthur Eugene, CPT, (1964-1966) MD 3150 Captain
Hamil, Louis William, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Kopp, Jim, 1LT, (1964-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Haines, Robert Frederick, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Gracia, George, SGT, (1966-1968) SC 31G Sergeant
Treibley, Kenneth Eugene, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Beavers, Frank Arvis, SP 5, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Bembenek, Marlin Edwin, SP 5, (1964-1966) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Bembenek, Marlin Edwin, SP 5, (1964-1966) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Cardinal, Wayne Meddie, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Noonan, Robert R., SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Perez, Raymond, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ruoff, Roger Dale, SP 4, (1965-1966) MD 91A Specialist 4
Watrous, Larry, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Zach, Ronald Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cotton, Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Private First Class
Lackey, Vernon Harvic, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A Private First Class
Dewitt, David Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
Leggett, Albert Gray, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Haines, Robert Frederick, SSG, (1961-1967) Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Roy L., SP 5, (1959-1968) Specialist 5
Koller, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
Perry, Edward Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment

Holifield, Floyd, 1LT, (1959-1967) IN 111.0 First Lieutenant
Cole, Bennie, 1SG, (1952-1973) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Warren, Rodis John, SFC, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Piker, Marion, SSG, (1962-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Chandler, Larry Tom, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ditzfeld, Bobbie Lee, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ditzfeld, Bobbie Lee, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Frazier, Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mayhew, Bobby, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Smith, Larry F., SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cowden, Leslie Lawrence, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Halek, James, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Lord, Earl, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 5
Taylor, William Arthur, SP 5, (1966-1967) OD 63C Specialist 5
Bean, George Tyrus, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Benson, Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) AG 71B10 Specialist 4
Combs, Paul Rex, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dawson, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Halek, James, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hayes, Ernest, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kerswill, Warren, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lord, Earl, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Merrill, Larry Arthur, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sessions, Clarence, SP 4, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Jensen, Douglas Gary, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, James Earl, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ellis, Walter Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Love, Gary Lee, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011