Biles, Michael Lynn, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 67N20, 164th Aviation Group
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

28 kb

Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Biles, Michael Lynn, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Phoenix
Last Address
Phoenix

Casualty Date
Nov 16, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Kien Tuong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Resthaven Park East Cemetery - Phoenix, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
16W 083

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1969-1969, 67N20, 214th Aviation Battalion

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1969
To Month/Year
November / 1969
Unit
214th Aviation Battalion Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67N20-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kien Tuong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 214th Aviation Battalion Details

214th Aviation Battalion
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 3, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
50 Members Also There at Same Time
214th Aviation Battalion

Crawford, Stanley Wendel, SP 5, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Harby, George, SP 5, (1967-1970) AV 67H Specialist 5
Kleppin, Kenneth Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Roberts, James, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 67R Specialist 5
Barnes, William Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Furnish, Thomas Harold, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Hodges, Rufus Weldon, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67U10 Specialist 4
Long, Frank, COL, (1966-1992) SC 0210 Captain
Emch, James Kenneth, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Brown, Steven Merle, CW2, (1967-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Butcher, Gale W, WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Cook, Donald Warren, CW2, (1961-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Sanchez, Ed, SP 5, (1968-1971) FI 73C Specialist 5
Hardaway, Alvin, SGT, (1968-1970) SC 05C Private First Class
Schunemann, James Edward, CW2, (1968-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Jenewein, Mark Ardell, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Dasho, George Albert F., SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Brinson, Hubert Franklin, CPT, (1965-1970) Captain
114th Assault Helicopter Company

Scroggin, Patrick, SP 5, (1968-1977) TC Specialist 5
175th Aviation Company

Walters, William Francis, CW2, (1968-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Ingram, Charles, SPC, (1969-1991) Specialist
191st Assault Helicopter Company

McKay, Bruce, SP 5, (1967-1970) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Richards, Irving, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
West, James, SGT, (1966-1969) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Coker, Dennis Sanders, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Radtke, Carl Leonard, 1LT, (1961-1969) AG 2120 First Lieutenant
Hamilton, David, CW2, (1967-1970) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Orrico, John Thomas, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Lehman, Leroy, SP 5, (1969-1970) TC 68E Specialist 5
Lovellette, George Ronald, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 61A Specialist 4
Petric, John Anthony, MAJ, (1961-1969) 2520 Major
Simmons jr, Ernest, SGT, (1968-1974) AV Sergeant
Heinmiller, Robert Lynn, SP 5, (1967-1969) AV Specialist 5
Miller, Mark b, PFC, (1969-1972) AV Private First Class
Stickney, Roger, CW5, (1966-2006) Warrant Officer 1
Fridd, Bernard, CW4, (1967-1994) Specialist 5
199th Aviation Company (199th RAC)

Brodina, Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67B Specialist 4
Vokes, Richard Henry, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67B Specialist 4
Oates, Dan, COL, (1967-1991) Captain
221st Aviation Company

Kummings, James Albert, CPT, (1966-1969) AV 1980 Captain
Stengel, Edward, SP 4, (1967-1969) AG 71B10 Specialist 4
240th Assault Helicopter Company

Tippett, William, SSG, (1965-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Thomas, Robert, SP 5, (1967-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Dye, Daniel Grover, SP 5, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Russell, Peter John, CPT, (1968-1973) AV 1981 Captain
Glasier, Robert, CW2, (1967-1971) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Huber, Ron, CW2, (1967-1970) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Farris, John, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 67U Specialist 5
Hopkins, Al, CPT, (1965-1971) IN Captain
HHC

Raines, Johnnie, SFC, (1969-1971) IM Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011