Greenlaw, Alan Heald, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 2nd Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division/2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

40 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Redding
Last Address
Redding

Casualty Date
Jun 18, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
22W 077

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 2nd Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division/2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile) Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division/2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile) Details

2nd Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division/2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
2nd Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 27, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
254 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Knapp, Richard Charles, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Burrell, James, SGT, (1968-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dawson, Ron, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Durham, Carroll, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
James, Willie, SGT, (1966-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Otto, Irvin, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
Hill, Chester Eugene, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McIntire, Don, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McIntire, Don Ray, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ortega, William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Ollie James, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Erbentraut, Steven Charles, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Esquierdo, Johnny Raymond, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Garcia, Domingo Yabbara, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
De Mey, John, CPT, (1963-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Hodge, John, CPT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wettengel, Jim, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Gifford, Vance, SSG, (1968-1974) MD 91C20 Sergeant
Huckaba, Thomas James, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Jennings, Jim Frank, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Carroll, Patrick, SP 5, (1968-1972) AV 68M Specialist 5
Flynn, James Gerald, SSG Staff Sergeant
Flynn, James Gerald, SSG Staff Sergeant
Fussey, Gene Paul, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Figueroa, Angelo, PFC Private First Class
Figueroa, Angelo, PFC Private First Class
Flagiello, Richard James, PFC Private First Class
Flagiello, Richard James, PFC Private First Class
Foulks, Charles, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Foulks, Charles, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Wynn, David, SGM, (1966-1989) IN 11B10 Sergeant Major
Linthecome, Donnell, 1SG, (1960-1981) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Fowler, James, SFC, (1968-1979) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blehm, Sr., John, SFC, (1968-1977) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blehm, Sr., John, SFC, (1968-1977) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blehm, Sr., John, SFC, (1968-1977) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Bowsher, Philip, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bowsher, Philip, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Burton, James Billy, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Corbin, Ronald James, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Cruz, Anthony J., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Fauquher, Terry, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hartl, Joseph Michael, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
James, Willie, SGT, (1966-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Kahla, Victor Davison, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kuhner, Arthur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Lilley, Frank John, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Parker, Johnny Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
SATTERFIELD, RAYMOND, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sjullie Jr, DeWayne, SGT, (1969-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stoner, Terrence (Terry), SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Womack, Roy Arnold, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Barber, Morrie Curtiss, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Polefka, John Arn, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Houser, Carl Ray, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rodrigues, Ronald Richard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Semons, Francis, SFC, (1967-1978) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Groscost, Robert Millard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011