Kugelmann, Robert Charles, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
62B20-Construction Equipment Repairer
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 62B20, 20th Engineer Brigade
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New Jersey
New Jersey
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Bruce Murr to remember Kugelmann, Robert Charles, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Manasquan
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Dec 12, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died of Illness, Other Injury
Reason
Stroke
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Catharine's Cemetery - Sea Girt, New Jersey
Wall/Plot Coordinates
31E 084

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Engineer Shoulder Cord Cold War Veteran


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1967, 62B20, 20th Engineer Brigade

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
March / 1967
To Month/Year
December / 1967
Unit
20th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
62B20-Construction Equipment Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 20th Engineer Brigade Details

20th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
90 Members Also There at Same Time
20th Engineer Brigade

McCaden, James Lee, SSG, (1947-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Langston, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Newcomb, Larry Franklin, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Jordan, Grady Merril, SFC, (1940-1967) EN 62E40 Sergeant First Class
Murphy, Bill, SFC, (1966-1995) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Bohannon, John Calvin, SSG, (1963-1967) EN 62E10 Staff Sergeant
Harriman, Eugene Howard, SSG, (1955-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) EN 52F10 Staff Sergeant
Robbins, Jerry Clayton, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Simons, Robert Vincent, SSG, (1960-1968) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Dodson, Gerald, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 72B Sergeant
Fisher, Franklin, 1SG, (1965-1995) EN 81D Sergeant
Martin, Benny, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Mille, Walter, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Corporal
Chinn, James Russell, SP 5, (1962-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Evans, Johnnie Lee, SP 5, (1964-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Hall, Robert Joseph, SP 5, (1963-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Marlatt, Rolla, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 5
Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5 EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Randle, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Bridenbaker, Patrick G. R., SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Brown, Arlo Frank, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Carter, Richard Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Dalton, Clarence Elmer, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
DePriest, David Reed, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Garton, Tommy Ray, SP 4 EN 12C20 Specialist 4
Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4, (1963-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Litherland, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Lockwood, John Larry, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
McWhirter, James Gilbert, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62G20 Specialist 4
Melvin, William, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Milich, James Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 52F10 Specialist 4
Perry, Robert, 1SG, (1967-1988) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Philson, Willard Arlin, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 81A Specialist 4
Price, Darrel Lewis, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Robinson, James Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Valdez, Leroy Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Vilkas, Algimantas Rudolph, SP 4, (1955-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Cook, John William, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 52F10 Specialist
Simpson, Loyde Harold, PFC, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Private First Class
Eckstein, Rodger Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private First Class
Van Leeuwen, Robert James, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 51C20 Private First Class
Kloc, John Thomas, PV2, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private (E-2)
Byrd, Dennis, PV1, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Private
Mundy, Reginald Allan, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Clark, Roosevelt, SFC, (1942-1968) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Prazinko, Robert James, SFC, (1952-1967) QM 76K Sergeant First Class
Buendia, Juan Villegas, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dermody, John, SSG, (1966-1969) OD 63C Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Donald Eugene, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Abdullah, Ghalib Ahmed, CPL, (1967-1968) OD 32A Corporal
Call, Dana Robert, SP 5, (1964-1968) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Bates, Charles, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Joe, MSG, (1966-1987) AG 71H10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011