Baker, Raymond Delmar, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
13 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Birmingham, AL
Last Address
Birmingham, AL

Casualty Date
Sep 16, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Carmel United Methodist Church Cemetery - Berlin, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
43W 001

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B20, 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
February / 1968
To Month/Year
September / 1968
Unit
23rd Infantry Division (Americal) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 23rd Infantry Division (Americal) Details

23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Also called Americal Division

Testing

Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
EN Gibson, Fredrick (Rick), SGT 5
   

Last Updated: Nov 13, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
910 Members Also There at Same Time
23rd Infantry Division (Americal)

Alexander, Donald Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Allen, Terrance William, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Donovan, Michael John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hall, Randolph, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Iorio, Lewis Patrick, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Jones, Robert Lee, SGT, (1963-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
La Bundy, John Arthur, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Larry, John Davis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Lawing, James Mack, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mendoza, Martin Elby, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Perez, Jeffrey, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Van Loon, Frank C., SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Day, Larry, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Dutton, Charles Mathew, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Aiken, Larry Delarnardo, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Alderson, Terry Howard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Allen, Terry Ernest, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Alvarez, Alex Jim, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Andreotta, Glenn Urban, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Barnes, Allan George, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Callahan, Mark, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cantrell, Gerald Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Eckel, Terrence, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Elston, Roy David, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Italiano, Harry Richard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Johnson, John Andrew, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Laber, Merlin James, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ladd, Albert Allen, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lamar, Willie James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Layne, David Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Milus, Edward Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Perry, Steve Joseph Leone, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pettis, Steven Gene, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Roper, Claude Tillman, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Smart, Lester Edward, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Urbanczyk, Joseph Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Valdez, Juan Pedro, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vasquez, Alberto Rios, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vick, Albert, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Villon, Casimiro, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Oliver, Paul Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Ridenhour, Ronald Lee, PFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Battle, Ulysses, SFC, (1949-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Brooks, William Roger, PSG, (1943-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Gonzales-Madera, Angel L., SFC, (1953-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Hooks, Phillip, SFC, (1967-1987) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Lopez, Ramon, SFC, (1949-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Rodriguez, Louis, SFC, (1948-1968) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Johnson, Gary, SFC, (1967-1978) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Alvis, Donald Dean, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Baird, William Allen, SSG, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bonetti, Freddie Allen, SSG, (1955-1969) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Bobby James, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cardenas, Joe Candelaria R., SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Chamberlain, Henry, SSG, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cox, George Jose, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Crews, Thomas Franklin, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Freeman, Charles Lloyd, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Helfenstine, Samuel James, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011