Alexander, Terry Lee, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11E20, C Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Service Years
1964 - 1966

Specialist 5


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Diane Short (TWS Chief Admin) to remember Alexander, Terry Lee, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Seattle, Wa
Last Address
Seattle, WA

Casualty Date
Aug 25, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Evergreen Washelli Memorial Park - Seattle, Washington
Wall/Plot Coordinates
10E 034

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11E20, C Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
July / 1966
To Month/Year
August / 1966
Unit
C Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Details

C Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
25 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Alford, Ulysses, SSG, (1957-1966) AR 11E30 Staff Sergeant
Bretschneider, Hans Karl, SSG, (1960-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Shipley, Walter Westerman, SSG, (1956-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Suttles, Ralph, SSG, (1962-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Hyman, Wallace, SGT, (1952-1966) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Biddulph, Ronald, SGT, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Corporal
Doss, Donald, SP 5, (1963-1967) AR 19D20 Specialist 5
Teas, Clarence A., SP 5, (1962-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Prediger, Franz Gerhard, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Quesenberry, John Quincy, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Stinsn, Cecil, SFC, (1964-1984) SC 74D Sergeant First Class
Tetreault, Robert Nazaire, SSG, (1946-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bailey, Roy Dee, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Candeas, Joseph Edward, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Price, Elvin, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Knight, David Marshall, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Herrera, Jesse Emil, PFC, (1962-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Scott, John Walter, PFC, (1966-1966) OD 63C Private First Class
Tams, Robert Nielsen, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Danny Le Moyne, PV2, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Slanker, Darrel, SP 5, (1964-1966) AR Specialist 5
Long, Donald Russell, SGT, (1963-1966) Sergeant
Rogers, Roy Rumsey, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
Eddy, Jerry Wayne, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
Eddy, Jerry Wayne, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
McBroom, Eddie O'Donald, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011