Alexander, Terry Lee, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11E20, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry /C Troop
Service Years
1964 - 1966

Specialist 5


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Diane Short (TWS Chief Admin) to remember Alexander, Terry Lee, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Seattle, Wa
Last Address
Seattle, WA

Casualty Date
Aug 25, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Evergreen Washelli Memorial Park - Seattle, Washington
Wall/Plot Coordinates
10E 034

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11E20, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry /C Troop

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
July / 1966
To Month/Year
August / 1966
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry /C Troop Details

1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry /C Troop
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
114 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Alford, Ulysses, SSG, (1957-1966) AR 11E30 Staff Sergeant
Bretschneider, Hans Karl, SSG, (1960-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Shipley, Walter Westerman, SSG, (1956-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Suttles, Ralph, SSG, (1962-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Hyman, Wallace, SGT, (1952-1966) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Biddulph, Ronald, SGT, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Corporal
Doss, Donald, SP 5, (1963-1967) AR 19D20 Specialist 5
Teas, Clarence A., SP 5, (1962-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Prediger, Franz Gerhard, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Quesenberry, John Quincy, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Stinsn, Cecil, SFC, (1964-1984) SC 74D Sergeant First Class
Tetreault, Robert Nazaire, SSG, (1946-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bailey, Roy Dee, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Candeas, Joseph Edward, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Price, Elvin, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Knight, David Marshall, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eddy, Jerry Wayne, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Herrera, Jesse Emil, PFC, (1962-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Scott, John Walter, PFC, (1966-1966) OD 63C Private First Class
Tams, Robert Nielsen, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Danny Le Moyne, PV2, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Slanker, Darrel, SP 5, (1964-1966) AR Specialist 5
Long, Donald Russell, SGT, (1963-1966) Sergeant
Rogers, Roy Rumsey, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
McBroom, Eddie O'Donald, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Mandy, William, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
A Troop

Ball, Michael Henry, SP 5, (1963-1966) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Drynan, Arthur William, SSG, (1960-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Maxie, Charles Lee, SSG, (1956-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Rummel, Francis Clair, SSG, (1952-1966) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Gray, Jimmie Dell, SGT, (1962-1966) AR 11E40 Sergeant
Hightower, George Malcolm, SGT, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Oakey, John Russell, SP 5, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
Smith, Phillip Robert, SP 5, (1960-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Wickham, Ralph Arthur, SP 5, (1963-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Larkin, Samuel James, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Ormiston, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Warne, Gary, SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Smith, Avery Gene, PFC, (1963-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Conner, Roger Leroy, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Juncer, Dave, MAJ, (1964-1993) AR 133 Private First Class
Peterson, Terrill Gene, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Sharp, Michael Anthony, PFC, (1964-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Daily, Thomas Blake, 1LT, (1962-1967) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Hughes, Jesse Howard, SSG, (1958-1966) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Boatwright, Raymond Lavoy, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Southard, Charles A, SGT, (1957-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Tharp, Claude William, SGT, (1952-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Fernandez, Jorge L., SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Torzok, Joseph, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Beber, Eldon Christ, PFC, (1965-1966) SC 31C20 Private First Class
Pendygraft, George R., PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Hughes, Jesse Howard, SSG, (1958-1966) Staff Sergeant
B Troop

Armstrong, Theodore, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Courtney, James Ira, SSG, (1946-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Morgan, John Daniel, SGT, (1950-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Baker, Stanley Wellington, SP 5, (1953-1966) AR 11D40 Specialist 5
Coad, Robert, SFC, (1965-1985) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lile, Joe Charles, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011