Parnell, Richard James, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
42 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
13B10-Cannon Crewmember
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 13B10, 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Greenville
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Jul 21, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Cause
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
New Bern National Cemetery - New Bern, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20W 031

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Artillery Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 13B10, 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1969
To Month/Year
July / 1969
Unit
1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force) Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
13B10-Cannon Crewmember
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force) Details

1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
168 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)

Cooper, Richard, SSG, (1966-1973) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Huff, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1971) FA 13B10 Sergeant
McBride, Tim, SGT, (1967-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Alfonso, Ronald Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Jeffrey Lynn, SP 4, (1969-1970) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Lerma, Ruben, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Platt, David Borne, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
McCullough, Richard, SFC, (1960-1980) FA 17B Staff Sergeant
Bassett, Roy Douglas, SGT, (1966-1969) FA 13B40 Sergeant
Beaman, Joem, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13E30 Sergeant
Dash, Dennis, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13E20 Sergeant
Madden, Francis Bernard, SGT, (1953-1969) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Dunne, Paul Hubert, CPL, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Corporal
Hawkins, Harold Fredrick, CPL, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Corporal
Scherman, William, SP 5, (1967-1969) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Camerlengo, Michael Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Castillo, Antonio Gonzales, SP 4, (1966-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Connell, Thomas Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
DEATON, DENNIS, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Emmans, William Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Goritski, Andrew, SP 4, (1967-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Linnen, Benedict J., SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 17A Specialist 4
Milligan, Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13A20 Specialist 4
Owens, Carl Eugene, SP 4, (1969-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Phillips, Roger Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 17E Specialist 4
Rainey, Ulylussia, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 17B Specialist 4
Wilson, Ronald Kelley, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Zozula, Nikolaus Charles, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A20 Specialist 4
Colvin, Gerald Selah, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Flannigan, Phillip Wayne, PFC, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Higgins, Thomas Andrew, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Norton, Michael Robert, PFC, (1965-1969) FA 13C Private First Class
Porter, David Randle, PFC, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Rodgers, Tillman David, PFC, (1969-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Westfall, Richard Earl, PFC, (1965-1969) FA 13D Private First Class
Perry, David, LTC, (1949-1971) AG 2120 Lieutenant Colonel
Baker, Samuel, MAJ, (1966-1986) SC 0210 Captain
Gill, Roger, LTC, (1965-1993) AV 2163 Captain
Mann, Robert (Bob), CPT, (1966-1975) SC 0210 Captain
Ross, Ronald Alan, CPT, (1968-1969) FA 1193 Captain
Allmendinger, Herman, CSM, (1952-1974) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Conard, Robert, SFC, (1965-1985) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Wade, Gerald Robert, SFC, (1955-1969) MI 04B Sergeant First Class
Wade, Lindberg, SFC, (1953-1969) AD 16F10 Sergeant First Class
Rivera-Montes, Edictor, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Spencer, James, SGM, (1960-1988) AG 71L10 Staff Sergeant
Stone, John, SFC, (1956-1980) MI 98C10 Staff Sergeant
Walton, Joseph, SSG, (1947-1969) SC 31M20 Staff Sergeant
Craig, Charles, SGT, (1965-1987) AG 71L10 Sergeant
Green, Harold Alfred, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Haney, Robert Bruce, SGT, (1969-1970) OD 63C10 Sergeant
Hunt, Robert, SGT, (1968-1974) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Knowles, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 31M20 Sergeant
Leif, Michael Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Mayhew, Rodney, SGT, (1966-1971) SC 36C10 Sergeant
Rix, Cal, SGT, (1967-1970) AG 71H40 Sergeant
Robinson, George, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 31M20 Sergeant
Adams, William Richard, CPL, (1967-1969) QM 76Y10 Corporal
Armstrong, Barry, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011