Murray, Robert Charles, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Service Years
1969 - 1970


Ranger
Staff Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

15 kb

Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Murray, Robert Charles, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tuckahoe
Last Address
Tuckahoe

Casualty Date
Jun 07, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Gate of Heaven Cemetery - Hawthorne, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
09W 024

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11B10, Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC)

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
July / 1969
Unit
Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC) Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Fort Benning
Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC) Details

Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC)
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses
Strength
School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 7, 2015
   
Memories For This Unit

Other Memories

Class: 38-69


http://www.ncoclocator.org/38-69B.HTM

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
102 Members Also There at Same Time
Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC)

Books, Ron, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Emeigh, Michael George, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Little, Irving, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Berney, Terry Lynn, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bragg, Donnie Jay, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Conrad, Robert, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Falk, David John, SSG IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gay, David Austin, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Golombeski, Walter Billy, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hennen, Patrick Ernest, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Huttie, Frederick E, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kernan, Michael Robert, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kiesler, Raymond Joseph, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McNeave, Charles, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Newell, Gregg Anderson, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pierce, Samuel Henry, SSG, (1959-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Slocum, Dan, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lynch, Samuel Roy, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Groom, Alan Davis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harper, Harold Owen, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lipp, Thomas Steven, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brady, Edward Francis, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Barrett, Andrew Ryan, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cartland, Donald Norman, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Doolittle, Jon Hiliare, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Downing, John Frederick, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Jojola, Harry Daniel, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Kelly, Michael Dennis, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Kidd, Rhea Marshall, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Kroehler, Kenneth Richard, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Mossner, David Campbell, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Steele, William Davis, SSG, (1958-1969) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Anderson, Dale Arthur, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bemboom, Herbert Donald, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Boehne, Stephen Bruce, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Bowser, Leonard, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Bozier, Willie Jr., SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Campbell, James Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Canamare, George Joseph, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Duran, Salvador Gutierrez, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Gooding, William Philip, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hetzel, Norman Ralph, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Knapp, Richard Charles, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Kobor, Frank Louis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Kraemer, Fred Chris, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C30 Sergeant
Munger, Ronald William, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Myers, Donald Wayne, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Rilling, Dale, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Russell, Johnny, SGT, (1968-1986) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Thompson, Jamie, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11F40 Sergeant
Wiknik, Arthur, SSG, (1968-1975) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Smith, Tracy, SGM, (1968-2006) IN 11F10 Corporal
Wall, Rand, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Corporal
Clarke, Kenneth George, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
HENSON, WILLIAM, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Tracy, Patrick, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11F10 Private First Class
Dickey, Derrel Keith, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hambleton, Mark Evan, SSG, (1969-1970) IN Staff Sergeant
O'Connor, Robert Lee, SSG, (1968-1970) IN Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011