Howell, Danny, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
62E10-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1968, 62E10, 45th Engineer Group
Service Years
1966 - 1968

Specialist 5


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
West Virginia
West Virginia
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 4 JD Poss to remember Howell, Danny, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Leewood
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Feb 11, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Pleiku (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Restlawn Memory Gardens - Ansted, West Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
38 E - R 77

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2015, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1968, 62E10, 45th Engineer Group

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
May / 1966
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
45th Engineer Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
62E10-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Pleiku (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 45th Engineer Group Details

45th Engineer Group
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 20, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
72 Members Also There at Same Time
45th Engineer Group

Belcher, Vernon Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Howard, Harvey Rickert, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Meidam, Thomas Lawrence, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Pena, Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Berry, Tommy Loyd, SFC, (1952-1968) EN 12B40 Sergeant First Class
Payne, Jeptha Joseph, SFC, (1942-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Allen, Richard Lee, SSG, (1963-1969) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Franklin, Jammie Van, SSG, (1954-1967) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Bannister, Russell Reid, SGT, (1965-1967) EN 62G20 Sergeant
Davis, Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) EN 62E20 Sergeant
Bowman, Clarence Jr., CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12A Corporal
Blanden, James D., SP 5, (1951-1967) EN 12B40 Specialist 5
Guerra, Jerry Eugene, SP 5, (1951-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Houston, Bill, SSG, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Lev, James, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 81B20 Specialist 5
Mills, Robbie Ray, SP 5, (1960-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Spencer, Herbert Charles, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Willey, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 82B10 Specialist 5
Willey, Robert Leon, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 82B10 Specialist 5
Bollinger, Neal George, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Cook, Bernard James, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Correll, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12A Specialist 4
Henley, Charles Ray, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Hoover, Rex Michael, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Idlett, James, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12E10 Specialist 4
Neff, Phillip Ernest, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Olson, Charles Andrew, SP 4, (1968-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Rose, Frank James, SP 4, (1967-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Taylor, Duncan, SP 4, (1962-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Watson, Richard Dale, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Whorff, John Dennis, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Wood, James Lewis, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Adams, James Henry, PFC, (1968-1969) EN 12B20 Private First Class
De Cora, Elliott Leo, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Private First Class
Fritz, Nicholas, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 12A Private First Class
Morris, Lyle Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 12A Private First Class
Ashecraft, James Arthur, PFC, (1965-1966) EN 12A Private First Class
Beland, William Anthony, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private First Class
Cochran, William Sherwood, PFC, (1965-1966) EN 12A Private First Class
Morton, Jerrel Carl, PFC, (1965-1966) EN 12A Private First Class
Long, Robert Wesley, PV2, (1968-1969) EN 12B20 Private (E-2)
Hamilton, James, CPT, (1966-1970) EN 1221 Captain
Izard, Phillips Harrison, CPT, (1957-1968) EN 1331 Captain
Lokken, Gary Dan, CPT, (1964-1968) MD 3100 Captain
Keroher, Gayland Eugene, 1LT, (1967-1969) EN 1331 First Lieutenant
Wahler, Paul Winton, 1LT, (1966-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Carlson, Peter John, 2LT, (1966-1967) EN 1331 Second Lieutenant
Van Duynhoven, Patrick F, 2LT, (1966-1968) EN 1331 Second Lieutenant
Feezer, John Harvey, SP 5, (1964-1968) OD 63F10 Specialist 5
Pippin, David, SP 5, (1966-1968) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Sikyta, Jim, SP 5, (1968-1969) MD 91A10 Specialist 5
Davis, Samuel M., SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Elliott, Raymond Lester, SP 4, (1966-1967) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Mcintyre, Gerald, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Worthy, Jerry Dean, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bedsworth, Billie Michael, PFC, (1969-1970) QM 76A10 Private First Class
Farlow, Randall Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) OD 63B10 Private First Class
Knadle, Robert Edward, 2LT, (1966-1967) Second Lieutenant
Williams, Ray Francis, 2LT, (1966-1966) Second Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011